Home     Schedules     Coaches     Parents     Who's Coming      Register     Hotels     Results     Contact

 

2018     2017     2016     2015     2014     2013     2012     2011     2010      2009     2008
 

2018 Tournament Results


 
Baseball 09U
WinLossTieRuns
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Mars Blue4006316
Erie Outlaws 9u Silver3103126
Twin Tiers Pride2204032
Niagara Falls Falcons1302757
WNY Inferno0401949

Championship: Mars Blue (Mars, PA) defeated Erie Outlaws 9u Silver (Erie, PA) 8-0  


 
Baseball 10U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Titans Baseball3014223
Waterdown Wolves3104722
Team New Era3104825
WNY Prospects3104933
Fieldhouse Pirates2024526
Panthers2112931
Lancaster Red Hawks2204033
Syracuse Junior Chiefs2203034
Etobicoke Rangers2203635
North Tonawanda Americans1213238
Bullettproof Prospects1302737
Full Circuit Power1302742
Guelph Royals 0311842
Oakville Whitecaps0401362

Championship: Waterdown Wolves (Waterdown, ON) defeated Fieldhouse Pirates (Burlington, ON) 9-2  


 
Baseball 11U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Clarence Red Devils4005113
Hamburg Dawgs4004416
Lou Gehrig Red4004430
Ksac Oilers3103921
Rochester Cougars2203529
Team New Era2203430
Panthers2203934
Team Valle 11u2203639
Milton Mets2204142
Titans Baseball2203042
Academy Stars1301931
Finger Lakes Falcons1302237
CNY Naturals 1302238
Leaside Leafs0402046
Syracuse Junior Chiefs0403159

Championship: Lou Gehrig Red (Amherst , NY) defeated Clarence Red Devils (Clarence, NY) 15-5  


 
Baseball 12U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Lou Gehrig Iron Horse Red 4004911
Baldwinsville Swarm4005317
Ontario Blue Jays - Feijo301335
Titans Baseball310368
Camelot Knights3102219
Bullettproof Prospects Blue3104220
WNY Prospects2022918
Titans Baseball- Martin2024419
CNY Major League All Stars2023220
Team New Era2203933
Brampton Royals2203335
Mississauga Majors1301829
Hamilton Cardinals1301931
Academy Stars1302337
Oakville As1301937
Gladiators 1302649
Cambridge Cubs1303050
Clarence Rebels031646
Oshawa Legionaires0401644
Clarington Orioles0401859

Championship: Titans Baseball (Buffalo, NY) defeated Ontario Blue Jays - Feijo (Mississauga , ON) 7-6  


 
Baseball 13U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Niagara Jr. Thunder Wolves400393
Milton Mets4004710
Academy Stars - Dudek4003611
Titans Baseball - Smith4004013
Lou Gehrig Red3013818
Seneca All Stars 13u3103012
Titans Baseball3102718
Devil Cats2113820
Academy Stars - Scanlon2202614
Lou Gehrig Iron Horse2202224
Clarence Reds 13u2201937
Team New Era1301432
Ontario Blue Jays 13u1301733
West Seneca Warriors0211221
Central Jays030735
Bullettproof Prospects0311845
Barrie Baycats040834
WNY Prospects0401136
Webster Warthogs0401447

Championship: Seneca All Stars 13u (Elmira , NY) defeated Niagara Jr. Thunder Wolves (Lockport, NY) 17-1  


 
Baseball 14U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Anjo Bombers400308
West Seneca Warriors4005910
Clarence Stampede310307
Mohawk Valley Vipers 3102516
Lancaster Mayhem 3103917
Team New Era2112416
Titans Baseball - Smith2112318
Americans2202417
Diamond Pro 13u - Orange2202423
716 Select2202728
Lancaster Cobras2203629
Ottawa Knights 14u2202832
Leaside Leafs2202434
Stealin Home 14u1211922
Whitby Chiefs AAA 14u1301324
Markham Mariners1302431
Diamond Pro 13u - Green1301136
Pittsford Panthers1301358
Milton Mets0312428
Watson Elite Baseball Academy 040952

Championship: West Seneca Warriors (West Seneca, NY) defeated Anjo Bombers (Lockport, NY) 13-2  


 
Baseball 15U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Lancaster Legends4004311
Seneca All-Stars 15u3103215
Newmarket Hawks3101918
Gaffer Baseball3103118
Mississauga North Tigers3102523
Team Valle 15u3103729
Lou Gehrig Legends2112022
Rochester Rattlers2203011
Oshawa Legionaires 15u Elite2202818
Syracuse Baseball Club2202720
Academy Stars2201822
CNY Naturals2202224
NE Hurricanes2202526
Nickel City Baseball2203133
Olean Bombers1302229
Niagara Jr. Thunder Wolves1301431
Northumberland Jacks0311233
West Toronto Wildcats040834
Team New Era0401744

Championship: Mississauga North Tigers (Mississauga, ON) defeated Seneca All-Stars 15u (Elmira, NY) 12-4  


 
Baseball HS

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team PAC300216
Erie Outlaws301266
West Toronto Wildcats310247
Full Circuit Power 2019310308
Academy Stars - Showcase3102511
HV Bulldogs3104112
Northtown Nationals3102014
Seneca All Stars 16u3101714
Full Circuit Power 20203102617
Team New Era 20193101619
Team New Era 20202101320
Baseball U NY 16u2202012
Greece Tornados2201914
Americans2202515
Lancaster Depew Fury2202216
Academy Stars - 17u Showcase2201723
Academy Stars - 16u Showcase130523
North Country Bombers 130532
Bullettproof Prospects 031924
Team Valle040123
Clinton County Mariners0401027
RHYSA Renegades040931
York Blue Jays040734

Championship: Erie Outlaws (Erie, PA) defeated Academy Stars - Showcase (Blasdell, NY) 9-1

 

2017 Tournament Results


 
Baseball 09U
WinLossTieRuns
Scored
Runs
Allowed
North Tonawanda Americans4004213
Clarence Angels3102827
Lancaster Redhawks2202824
Erie Outlaws Silver2203830
WNY Prospects1302730
Victor Blue Devils1303241
Erie Outlaws White1301848

Championship: Lancaster Redhawks (Lancaster, NY) defeated Erie Outlaws Silver (Erie, PA) 5-4  


 
Baseball 10U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Kitchener Panthers4004410
KSAC Oilers301428
Erie Outlaws Black3014916
Titans Baseball3104027
Rochester Cougars Elite2203719
Perfect Practice Chiefs2202834
Team New Era1303235
Baseball U PA1301354
Elmira Junior Pioneers0401149
Mississauga Southwest Twins0401660

Championship: Erie Outlaws Black (Erie, PA) defeated Kitchener Panthers (Kitchener, ON) 9-1  


 
Baseball 11U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Baseball U PA400499
Finger Lakes Falcons4004915
Cambridge Cubs3104516
Lake Erie Storm3103124
WNY Prospects2202825
Team New Era2204526
Ontario Blue Jays - Dellunto 1302428
Tri-City Giants1301146
Ocean State Outlaws040753
Vaughan Vikings Rep A040956

Championship: Lake Erie Storm (Geneva, OH) defeated Finger Lakes Falcons (Horseheads, NY) 11-9  


 
Baseball 12U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era400604
Dynamites Travel Baseball400365
US Elite Baseball4005214
Mississauga Majors3102415
Titans Baseball3104118
Lancaster Knights3103320
Thunderwolves2202518
Clarence Reds2203429
Etobicoke Rangers2203731
Academy Stars2202945
Great Lakes Gators2202248
Ontario Blue Jays1302525
Barrie Red Sox1302532
Scarborough Stingers1302942
Cambridge Cubs040742
Bullett Proof Prospects0401353
Lou Gehrig White040354

Championship: Titans Baseball (Buffalo, NY) defeated US Elite Baseball (Williamsport, PA) 9-2  


 
Baseball 13U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era400434
West Seneca Warriors400324
Clarence Stampede400396
Americans4003110
Ontario Blue Jays - Largy 3104411
Anjo Bombers3103128
Perfect Practice Chiefs220229
Rochester Fury2201417
Ontario Blue Jays - Bignall 2202222
LD Mayhem2201822
Lancaster Cobras2201325
Brighton Jr. Barons1301522
Lou Gehrig Ironhorse Baseball130924
Finger Lakes Falcons 1302926
Syracuse Baseball Club1301029
Webster Wolves040930
Penfield Predators040754
Pittsford Pirates0401560

Championship: West Seneca Warriors (West Seneca, NY) defeated Clarence Stampede (Clarence, NY) 8-3  


 
Baseball 14U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
CNY Naturals4003710
Team All American4003710
Ontario Blue Jays - Cubos 4002914
Lancaster Legends3103811
Lou Gehrig Ironhorse Red3103820
Lake Effect Baseball3103625
Team New Era3102727
Buffalo Braves2112317
Academy Stars2112723
Greece Tornados2201316
Syracuse Baseball Club2202718
Olean Bombers2202319
Rochester Cougars1211516
Barons Baseball 1212934
North Toronto Athletics1301420
Burlington Bulls1302130
Cambridge Cubs040936
Mississauga North Tigers040339
DC Lightning040841
Oakville As AAA Minor Bantam 0401846

Championship: Team All American (Trafford, PA) defeated CNY Naturals (Whitesboro, NY) 8-7  


 
Baseball 15U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Buffalo Bombers400324
Lou Gehrig400376
Clarence Reds400407
Spiders Baseball4003212
Charlotte Stealth Elite3013413
Ontario Blue Jays - Siena 3105118
Titans Baseball (Bunn)3103219
Lancaster-Depew Fury2022522
Team Valle2112610
Burlington Bulls2112419
Niagara Thunderwolves2112525
Diamond Pro 15 Gold - Soja220229
Titans Baseball - Hesketh2202924
Team New Era2201824
Western New York Knights2202437
Academy Stars1212216
Ottawa Chiefs1302424
Syracuse Baseball Club130934
Henrietta Brusters1301037
WHC Renegades1301141
Oakville As Bantam AA0311021
WNY Sting040433
Leaside 040637
Hamilton Cardinals040537
Diamond Pro 15 Gold - Eckler0401841

Championship: Titans Baseball (Bunn) (Cheektowaga, NY) defeated Spiders Baseball (Cleveland , OH) 9-0  


 
Baseball HS

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Jr Griffs400374
Webster Warthogs400249
Academy Stars - Showcase4004210
Northeast Twins 16u301257
KC Curve 16u310236
Upper Deck Baseball3102312
Washington Senators3101815
Wisconsin All-Stars Baseball211244
Blizzards2111511
Oshawa Legionaires2113516
Team New Era2112921
WNY Prospects Baseball2202314
Tyrans220920
Academy Stars 16u2201821
WNY Rebels2201824
Team New Era 16U1212825
Americans1211625
Diamond Hit Club1211125
Brampton Royals1301422
York Bluejays030333
Fabius Dragons030041
Clarence Red Devils0311020
West Toronto Wildcats0311033
Cayuga0401329
Turf Time0401435

Championship: Jr Griffs (Buffalo, NY) defeated Academy Stars - Showcase (Blasdell, NY) 4-3

 

 

2016 Tournament Results


 
Baseball 10U
WinLossTieRuns
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Titans Baseball3014021
Team New Era3103810
Youth Service Blue Machine 2202537
Anjo Bombers1212832
Milton Mets0401344

Championship: Youth Service Blue Machine (Brooklyn , NY) defeated Titans Baseball (Buffalo, NY) 9-5  


 
Baseball 11U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era4005518
Orchard Park Thunder4004720
Titans Baseball3014522
Pine Richland Rams3105024
Erie Outlaws Silver3104230
Ajax Pickering Cubs3103531
Scarborough Stingers2203436
Olean Oilers2202836
Fieldhouse Pirates2202548
Mississauga Majors1214441
Mississauga North Tigers1303944
Richmond Hill Phoenix1302845
Syracuse Spartans 0401343
Academy Stars0403351
Erie Outlaws Black0402251

Championship: Titans Baseball (Buffalo, NY) defeated Pine Richland Rams (Pittsburgh, PA) 9-7  


 
Baseball 12U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era400448
North Tonawanda Americans4005120
River Bandits310418
Team All American3102712
Diamond Pro 12u Gold3103024
EMW 12u Tribe2203322
Erie Outlaws 12 U Black2204023
Ontario Blue Jays North2202633
Ohio Glaciers2203541
Ontario Blue Jays West1302931
Ontario Blue Jays South040841
Richmond Hill Phoenix040955
Markham Mariners 040156

Championship: North Tonawanda Americans (North Tonawanda, NY) defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 3-1  


 
Baseball 13U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Academy Stars400266
Lewiston Predators4003310
Greece Tornados3012812
Nationals Baseball3012914
Team New Era3012615
Syracuse Baseball Club3102912
Olean Bombers3103619
Solon Stampede2114022
Clarence Red Raiders2201914
Doubledays2202216
Butler Prospects2203319
Lancaster Legends2201119
Baldwinsville Swarm1301427
Syracuse Spartans 1303634
Upper Deck Baseball1301738
Lou Gehrig Ironhorse Red Team040521
East Coast Titans040028
Erie Outlaws Black040838
Mississauga Majors040755

Championship: Nationals Baseball (Lockport, NY) defeated Lewiston Predators (Lewiston, NY) 2-1  


 
Baseball 14U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Buffalo Bombers400416
Clarence Reds4003214
Jr Thunderwolves 4003018
Depew Lancaster Fury310227
Team New Era3103313
Ontario Blue Jays South3102014
Buffalo Braves3103322
Team Valle 14u3103830
Granite State Warriors2112410
Upper Deck Baseball2202011
Diamond Pro 14u Green2202916
Lou Gehrig2202623
Team All American2202126
Triple Cities Throwbacks2202227
Hamilton Cardinals2202027
Butler Prospects2202534
Titans Baseball1211213
Pittsford Panthers1301317
Syracuse Baseball Club1301938
Henrietta Brusters1301442
Ontario Blue Jays North0401630
WNY Knights0401736
Canandaigua Braves0401939
WNY Sting040942

Championship: Jr Thunderwolves (Cambria, NY) defeated Team Valle 14u (Rochester, NY) 5-4  


 
Baseball 15U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Titans Baseball400289
Erie Outlaws Black 15u310319
Ontario Blue Jays 3101513
Team New Era3102315
Buffalo Wings3102518
Academy Stars2111114
3R Wrath2202112
Ottawa Nepean Canadians2202117
Thunderwolves2202118
Stouffville Yankees1212030
Lg 15u Red Iron Horse1302118
Ontario Royals1301422
Clarence Red Devils1301223
Upper Deck Baseball130935
Niagara Jr Purple Eagles040726

Championship: Erie Outlaws Black 15u (Erie, PA) defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 6-4  


 
Baseball HS

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Penfield Chiefs400371
Niagara Thunderwolves400434
Academy Stars 400367
Diamond Pro 17u Showcase4003918
Lou Gehrig Iron Red 16u3103116
Team New Era3103325
Team New Era 16U2112122
Northeast Twins Scout Team 16u2113525
South Oakland As2112126
Cambridge Cubs2202113
West Toronto Wildcats2202817
WNY Renegades2202117
Stampede2202321
All In Sports Buffalo2201821
Eastside Powerhouse2202026
Academy Stars 16u1211117
Lancaster Attack1212335
Stouffville Yankees1301623
Padres130724
Prospects Baseball1301729
Terriers 16u1303331
Buffalo Wings 1301632
Griffins Baseball1301734
York Blue Jays1301935
Burlington Bulls0311642
Thames Valley Tigers 2000s040243

Championship: Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) defeated Diamond Pro 17u Showcase (Rochestr, NY) 9-2

 

 

2015 Tournament Results


Baseball 10U
Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era 4 0 0 43 13
Titans Baseball 3 1 0 51 24
Olean Oilers 3 1 0 33 24
Central Amherst 2 2 0 33 33
Mississauga North Tigers 2 2 0 37 46
Academy Stars 1 2 1 30 39
Oakville As 1 3 0 29 32
Scarborough Stingers 1 3 0 16 37
Etobicoke Rangers 0 3 1 17 41

Championship:  Team New Era (Depew, NY) defeated Titans Baseball (Williamsville, NY) 7-6

 


 
Baseball 11U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era 4 0 0 42 4
Victory Bulldogs 4 0 0 50 8
Clarence Stampede 4 0 0 61 14
Academy Stars 3 1 0 47 17
EMW Tribe 2 2 0 31 23
Syracuse Spartans 2 2 0 26 34
Oshawa Legionaires 2 2 0 27 38
Vaughan Vikings 2 2 0 34 39
Syracuse Jr. Chiefs 2 2 0 33 41
Burlington Bulls 1 3 0 19 23
Cambridge Cubs 1 3 0 24 41
CNY Major League All Stars 1 3 0 21 48
Muckdogs 0 4 0 25 60
Electric City Charge 0 4 0 13 63

Championship:  Clarence Stampede (Clarence, NY) defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 19-13

 


 
Baseball 12U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Kinzua Sluggers 4 0 0 44 10
MMB Bandits 4 0 0 47 29
Ontario Prospects 3 1 0 58 21
Academy Stars 3 1 0 38 21
Whitby Chiefs Minor Peewee AAA 3 1 0 33 23
AnJo Bombers 3 1 0 43 24
Team New Era 2 2 0 35 22
Olean Bombers 2 2 0 17 30
Auburn Legends 2 2 0 27 33
Halton Hills Eagles 2 2 0 28 34
North York Blues 2 2 0 40 37
Olean Oilers 1 3 0 20 33
Team N.A.S.T. 1 3 0 21 42
Bearcats 0 4 0 9 40
Royals 2 0 4 0 18 45
Northumberland Jacks 0 4 0 24 58

Championship:  Ontario Prospects (Ajax, ON) defeated Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) 13-5

 


 
Baseball 13U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
C4 Baseball 4 0 0 36 2
Upper Deck 4 0 0 32 3
Team Mizuno USA 4 0 0 37 12
Clarence Reds 4 0 0 25 13
Buffalo Rockpile 3 0 1 17 11
Titans Baseball 3 1 0 25 9
Rochester Rough Riders 3 1 0 24 11
Team New Era 3 1 0 25 15
Academy Stars 3 1 0 39 19
LI Southshoremen 2 1 1 35 25
Ottawa Chiefs 2 2 0 10 27
Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 1 2 1 16 22
Etobicoke Rangers 1 2 1 13 23
Kenton Coyotes 1 2 1 12 28
Red Hawks 1 3 0 17 23
Western New York Knights 1 3 0 16 23
Rochester Renegades 1 3 0 26 31
Bullettproof Bulldogs 1 3 0 27 34
Phoenix Baseball 1 3 0 14 35
Lou Gehrig Iron Horsemen 0 3 1 24 32
Rebel Baseball Club 0 4 0 11 32
Brighton Jr. Barons 0 4 0 8 32
Lou Gehrig Blue Iron Horse 0 4 0 12 39

Championship:  C4 Baseball(Nashua, NH) defeated Upper Deck (Buffalo, NY)6-5

 


 
Baseball 14U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Bobcats Baseball 4 0 0 44 4
Brampton Royals 14u 4 0 0 45 19
Lancaster 14u Red Lightning 3 0 1 40 19
CNY Major League All Stars 3 0 1 42 25
Team New Era 3 1 0 35 10
North York 3 1 0 29 12
Jr. Griffs 3 1 0 32 21
Pickering-Ajax Cubs 3 1 0 30 21
Lou Gehrig Red Iron Horse 3 1 0 39 23
Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 2 1 1 21 16
Clarence Red Devils 2 1 1 22 17
Academy Stars 2 2 0 41 20
Titans 2 2 0 25 27
SJ Blizzards 2 2 0 23 29
Baseball U NY 14u 2 2 0 31 33
Mathewson Mccarthy Bandits 2 2 0 29 39
Syracuse Jr. Chiefs 2 2 0 27 39
Dog Soldiers 4 Jesus Christ 1 3 0 19 15
Upstate Chill 14u 1 3 0 7 27
Upper Deck Baseball 1 3 0 10 34
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 33 43
Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 1 3 0 23 50
Academy Stars 13U 0 4 0 9 36
Mississauga Majors 0 4 0 14 39
Burlington Bulls AAA 2001 0 4 0 23 43
Berea Braves 0 4 0 17 49

Championship:  Lancaster Red Lightning (Lancaster, NY) defeated Bobcats Baseball (Rochester, NY) 7-6

 


 
Baseball 15U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Lou Gehrig Blue Ironhorsemen 3 0 1 25 12
Titans Baseball 3 1 0 20 9
Elmira Jr. Pioneers 3 1 0 43 12
Academy Stars-Dlugosz 3 1 0 32 15
Team Mizuno USA 3 1 0 24 16
Lou Gehrig Iron Horsemen Red 3 1 0 28 19
Academy Stars 2 0 2 32 22
WNY Prospects 2 1 1 24 11
Monroe County Bandits 2 1 1 28 18
Golden Gloves 2 1 1 27 22
Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 2 2 0 22 12
Amherst Panthers 2 2 0 17 16
Bars Leaks Baseball Club 2 2 0 23 19
Clarence Red Devils 2 2 0 24 22
Southern Tier Thunder 2 2 0 20 24
Rome Rippers Elite 2 2 0 30 35
Grow2pro Tigers 1 3 0 6 20
Baseball U NY 15u 1 3 0 12 22
Syracuse Jr. Chiefs 1 3 0 16 28
Upstate Chill 15u 1 3 0 18 32
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 16 33
Ontario Rebels 0 4 0 12 40
Burlington Bulls 0 4 0 5 45

Championship:  Elmira Jr Pioneers (Elmira, NY) defeated Acadeny Stars (Blasdell, NY) 5-3

 


 
Baseball HS

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Spartans Blue Elite 4 0 0 33 6
Team New Era 4 0 0 39 6
Clarence Red Devils 4 0 0 27 11
Stampede 3 0 1 15 4
Northeast Twins Scout Team 3 0 1 36 6
Upper Deck Baseball 3 1 0 24 4
Rochester Cougars Elite 3 1 0 36 11
Academy Stars 3 1 0 19 14
Northtown Tides 2 2 0 22 12
West Toronto Wildcats 16u 2 2 0 15 22
North Toronto As 16u 2 2 0 14 23
16u Ontario Terriers 2 2 0 24 24
Baseball U NY 16u Black 2 2 0 25 26
West Toronto 1 2 1 20 20
York Blue Jays 1 3 0 5 20
Baseball U NY 16u Orange 1 3 0 21 27
Team New Era 16U 1 3 0 6 31
Upstate Chill 16u 1 3 0 10 34
Eastside Powerhouse 0 3 1 6 13
Baseball U NY 15u Black 0 4 0 7 27
Lou Gehrig 0 4 0 10 29
Rochester Phillies 0 4 0 12 56

Championship:  Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 3-1

 

 

2014 Tournament Results


Baseball 10U
Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 41 7
Clarence Stampede 4 0 0 49 16
Aurora Turtles 2 1 1 39 27
West Seneca Wolverines 2 1 1 33 37
Perfect Practice Jr. Chiefs 10u 0 3 1 14 38
Anjo Bombers 0 3 1 17 48
Academy Stars 0 4 0 25 45

Championship:  Clarence Stampede (Clarence, NY) Defeated Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) 8-5

 


 
Baseball 11U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Niagara Nationals 4 0 0 35 5
Clarence Red Raiders 4 0 0 38 17
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 48 17
Titans 3 1 0 41 11
Lancaster Legends 3 1 0 37 15
Rochester Cougars Elite 2 2 0 19 17
Brampton Royals 2 2 0 31 22
Lewiston Predators 2 2 0 25 26
Academy Stars 2 2 0 34 34
Mississauga North Tigers 1 3 0 29 34
Mississauga Southwest Twins 1 3 0 14 39
Orchard Park Warriors 1 3 0 26 41
AnJo Bombers 1 3 0 27 42
Milton Mets 0 4 0 9 47
Spartans 0 4 0 8 54

Championship:  Niagara Nationals (Lockport, NY) Defeated Clarence Red Raiders (Clarence, NY) 9-3

 


 
Baseball 12U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Clarence Reds 4 0 0 43 1
Buffalo Braves 3 0 1 31 5
Titans Baseball 3 0 1 42 6
Academy Stars 3 1 0 32 9
NCCC Jr Thunderwolves 3 1 0 39 11
Grow 2 Pro Tigers 3 1 0 22 12
Upper Deck Dragons 3 1 0 44 14
Buffalo Rockpile Baseball 3 1 0 42 16
Erie Outlaws 3 1 0 36 20
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 40 21
Lou Gehrig Blue Iron Horse 2 2 0 13 28
Whitby Chiefs 1 1 2 17 21
Rochester Renegades 12u Blue 1 2 1 10 24
Scarborough Stingers 1 3 0 28 29
Perfect Practice Jr. Chiefs Cangemi 1 3 0 12 39
Waterloo Tigers 1 3 0 11 39
Brighton Jr. Barons 1 3 0 27 40
Upstate Chill 12u 1 3 0 16 43
7Hills Storm 1 3 0 15 43
Berea Braves 0 3 1 8 32
Ontario Prospects 0 4 0 4 35
Niagara Falls Falcons 0 4 0 5 49

Championship:  Buffalo Rockpile (Buffalo, NY) Defeated Titans Baseball (Williamsville, NY) 2-1

 


 
Baseball 13U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Oceanside Bulldogs 4 0 0 21 2
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 38 11
Academy Stars 4 0 0 34 14
Lancaster Red Lightning 3 1 0 27 6
Bobcats Baseball 3 1 0 28 10
Lou Gehrig Iron Horse Red 3 1 0 32 10
CNY Stars 3 1 0 31 13
Webster Warthogs 3 1 0 43 18
Clarence Red Devils 2 2 0 26 16
Buffalo Wings 2 2 0 21 18
Amherst Orange 2 2 0 26 20
Dawgs 2 2 0 26 23
Niagara Jr. Eagles 2 2 0 27 26
Titans 2 2 0 32 28
SJ Blizzards 2 2 0 37 32
AnJo Bombers 1 3 0 15 27
Perfect Practice Jr. Chiefs 13u 1 3 0 21 34
Northeast Academy Prospects 1 3 0 12 38
Southtowns Knights 13u 1 3 0 19 44
Clarence Black Devils 1 3 0 21 44
Erie Outlaws White 0 4 0 6 41
HM Hurricanes 13u Red 0 4 0 8 41
CNY Stars Blue 0 4 0 10 45

Championship:  Oceanside Bulldogs (Oceanside, NY) Defeated Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) 7-1

 


 
Baseball 14U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Academy Stars - Spear 4 0 0 44 8
Academy Stars 4 0 0 33 10
Southern Tier Thunder 4 0 0 42 10
Northtown Nationals 4 0 0 30 15
Lou Gehrig Iron Horses Red 3 1 0 42 12
Southtown Knights 3 1 0 32 18
Oshawa Legionaires 3 1 0 22 19
Easton Titans 2 1 1 24 13
Perfect Practice Jr. Chiefs Walker 2 1 1 22 19
Brampton MB 2 1 1 31 27
Upstate Chill 14u 2 2 0 30 11
Monroe County Bandits 2 2 0 20 13
Lou Gehrig Iron Horses Blue 2 2 0 18 22
Eastside Powerhouse U14 2 2 0 22 22
Amherst Panthers 2 2 0 21 24
Clarence Red Devils 2 2 0 23 26
Orchard Park Thunder 1 2 1 18 41
Wny Prospects 1 3 0 20 27
Team All American 1 3 0 31 33
Vaughan Vikings 0 4 0 7 24
Niagara Thunderwolves 14u 0 4 0 7 38
Waterloo Tigers U14 0 4 0 15 41
Team New Era Gold 0 4 0 23 52
Milton Millennium Mets 2000 0 4 0 4 56

Championship:  Academy Stars - Spear (Blasdell, NY) Defeated Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) 6-5

 


 
Baseball 15U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Niagara Jr Thunderwolves 4 0 0 17 3
Pittsburgh Prospects 4 0 0 19 5
Charlotte Stealth 4 0 0 41 16
Lou Gehrig Ironhorsemen Blue 4 0 0 40 20
Academy Stars 3 1 0 20 11
Clarence Red Devils 3 1 0 33 12
New Jersey Red Legs 3 1 0 13 15
Upstate Chill 15u 3 1 0 30 17
Upper Deck Baseball 3 1 0 37 18
Buffalo Stampede 2 2 0 15 15
Mavericks 2 2 0 20 16
Bombers Baseball 15u 2 2 0 28 21
East York Bulldogs 2 2 0 30 29
Team New Era Gold 1 2 1 23 25
Dirtbags Baseball 1 2 1 22 26
Michigan Pride 1 3 0 13 9
Lou Gehrig Iron Horses Red 1 3 0 9 12
Niagara Jr Eagles 1 3 0 13 21
Rochester Cougars Elite 15u 1 3 0 13 21
Nickel City 9 1 3 0 15 22
Shelby Chiefs 1 3 0 13 28
Vaughan Vikings 1 3 0 16 29
Ballston Bearcats 1 3 0 18 33
15u Braves 0 4 0 3 33
Whitby Chiefs 0 4 0 3 47

Championship:  Pittsburgh Prospects (Pittsburgh, PA) Defeated Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) 5-3

 


 
High School

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 31 5
Academy Stars 4 0 0 24 7
Niagara Jr Thunderwolves 4 0 0 36 11
Buffalo Braves 3 1 0 28 8
Lou Gehrig Reds 3 1 0 21 11
Toronto Mets Orange 3 1 0 21 14
Toronto Mets Blue 3 1 0 25 14
Brampton Royals 16U 3 1 0 27 15
West Toronto 16u 2 1 1 20 10
Titans 2 1 1 14 11
Wisconsin All-Stars 2 1 1 6 15
Full Circuit Power 2 2 0 20 9
Rochester Rage 2 2 0 26 13
Triple Crown Training 2 2 0 24 20
Fairport Raiders 2 2 0 28 21
West Toronto 1 1 2 14 17
Northtown Tides 1 2 1 12 17
Ontario Terriers 17u 1 3 0 13 15
Etobicoke Rangers 1 3 0 11 24
Sandlot Baseball 1 3 0 8 26
Ontario Terriers 16u 1 3 0 7 31
Eastside Powerhouse 16u 0 4 0 4 30
York Blue Jays 0 4 0 10 33
Rochester Phillies 0 4 0 9 36
Upstate Chill 16/17u 0 4 0 10 36

Championship:  Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) Defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 5-3

 

 

2013 Tournament Results


Baseball 10U
Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Niagara Nationals 4 0 0 48 7
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 70 10
Clarence Red Raiders 3 0 1 45 26
Mississauga North Tigers 3 1 0 47 30
Team New Era Blue 2 2 0 43 41
Brampton Royals 2 2 0 31 51
Academy Stars 1 2 1 32 49
Perfect Practice Jr Chiefs 10u 1 3 0 34 36
Titans 1 3 0 23 39
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 20 39
Spartans 1 3 0 26 44
CNY Major League Allstars 10u 0 4 0 14 61

Championship:  Niagara Nationals (Lockport, NY) Defeated Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) 11-3

 


 
Baseball 11U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 63 7
Buffalo Braves 3 0 1 44 11
Mentor Cardinals Black 3 0 1 47 17
Academy Stars 3 1 0 33 14
Buffalo Wings 3 1 0 37 21
Team New Era Blue 2 1 1 33 24
Brampton Royals 2 1 1 28 28
Pittsford Panthers-bowen 2 2 0 35 30
Titans Baseball 2 2 0 44 35
Rochester Renegades 2 2 0 23 36
Milton Mets 1 3 0 17 45
CNY Major League Allstars 11U Red 1 3 0 24 48
Mississauga Twins 0 4 0 12 45
CNY Major League Allstars 11U Blue 0 4 0 16 47
MNBA Tigers 0 4 0 7 55

Championship:  Buffalo Braves (Buffalo, NY) Defeated Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) 9-4

 


 
Baseball 12U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Titans Baseball 4 0 0 61 5
Dog Soldiers 4 Jesus Christ 4 0 0 57 14
Clarence Red Devils 4 0 0 56 16
Bobcats Baseball 4 0 0 63 23
Cny - Major League All-stars 3 0 1 26 13
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 38 22
Mississauga North Tigers 3 1 0 40 27
Lockport Diamond Dawgs 3 1 0 41 35
Nccc Thunderwolves 3 1 0 27 35
Baldwinsville Swarm 2 1 1 30 24
Hamilton Cardinals 2 2 0 39 26
Southtowns Knights 2 2 0 27 33
Syracuse - Zollo 2 2 0 29 34
Tigers Minor Peewee Tier 1 2 2 0 33 37
Academy Stars 2 2 0 40 45
Scarborough Stingers 1 3 0 21 21
North York Blues 1 3 0 25 32
Mathewson Mccarthy 1 3 0 32 35
Perfect Practice Jr Chiefs 12u 1 3 0 33 42
Strike Zone 2 1 3 0 5 43
Pittsford Panthers - Blue 1 3 0 28 45
Lockport Diamond Dawgs Blue 0 4 0 14 41
Peterborough Tigers 0 4 0 9 44
Orchard Park Bombers 0 4 0 12 49
Clarence Reds 0 4 0 19 64

Championship:  Bobcats Baseball (Rochester, NY) Defeated Clarence Red Devils (Clarence, NY) 7-5

 


 
Baseball 13U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Southern Tier Thunder 4 0 0 42 5
Lancaster Storm 4 0 0 26 6
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 43 14
Academy Stars 4 0 0 31 15
AOTR Junior Legends 4 0 0 37 17
Buffalo Wings 3 1 0 38 9
Titans Baseball 3 1 0 27 13
Team NC 3 1 0 49 15
Lou Gehrig Iron Horsemen 3 1 0 32 15
Jr. Chiefs Blue 13u 2 2 0 22 10
Orchard Park Thunder 2 2 0 23 22
Panthers Baseball Club 2 2 0 15 22
Perfect Practice Jr. Chiefs 2 2 0 23 23
WNY Prospects 2 2 0 16 25
Clarence Red Devils 2 2 0 25 27
Flood City Elite 1 3 0 14 15
Southtowns Knights 1 3 0 20 21
Major Peewee Brampton Braves 1 3 0 15 31
Spartans 1 3 0 14 36
CNY Stars 13u 1 3 0 18 43
Mizuno Braves 1 3 0 20 49
Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 0 4 0 4 28
Georgetown Eagles 0 4 0 10 37
Webster Warthogs 0 4 0 13 42
Mississauga Majors 0 4 0 11 48

Championship:  AOTR Junior Legends (Syracuse, NY) Defeated Lancaster Storm (Lancaster, NY) 8-0

 


 
Baseball 14U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Clarence Red Devils 4 0 0 41 1
Nickel City 9 4 0 0 26 9
Spartans Elite 4 0 0 53 20
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 42 9
Lou Gehrig Iron Horsemen Red 3 1 0 36 11
Diamond Pro Hurricanes 3 1 0 47 12
The Upper Deck 3 1 0 29 12
Academy Stars 3 1 0 32 16
Flood City Elite 3 1 0 32 16
Oakville As Minor Bantam Aaa 3 1 0 39 22
Rochester Cougars Elite 2 1 1 21 15
Whitby Chiefs 2 1 1 18 18
Sandlot 2 2 0 29 26
Orchard Park Braves 2 2 0 19 31
Burlington Bulls 1 2 1 25 19
Southern Tier Thunder 1 2 1 18 25
Webster Warthogs 1 3 0 14 22
Erie Outlaws Black 1 3 0 22 30
Etobicoke Rangers 1 3 0 11 33
Erie Outlaws 1 3 0 20 39
Rochester Rampage 1 3 0 12 57
Waterloo Tigers 0 4 0 9 28
Watertown Blizzards 0 4 0 10 42
1999 Milton Mets 0 4 0 9 49
MBNA Wildcats 1999 0 4 0 9 61

Championship:  Nickle City 9 (Buffalo, NY) Defeated Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) 8-0

 


 
Baseball 15U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Charlotte Stealth 4 0 0 35 14
Niagara Thunderwolves 3 0 1 33 7
MAF Gators 3 0 1 30 9
Cougars Elite Baseball 3 0 1 27 10
Academy Stars 3 1 0 25 6
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 20 11
Rochester Rage 3 1 0 37 14
Whitby Chiefs 3 1 0 19 25
NY Bandits 2 1 1 11 14
Titans 2 2 0 20 11
Clarence Raiders 2 2 0 17 20
Lou Gehrig Reds 2 2 0 28 24
Vaughan Vikings 2 2 0 17 35
Brampton Royals 1 1 2 7 15
Guelph Royals 1 2 1 14 26
MC Stars 1 3 0 12 15
West Toronto Wildcats 1 3 0 11 19
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 18 25
Eastside Powerhouse 1 3 0 3 31
Buffalo Bulls 0 2 2 18 24
Northtown Tides 0 3 1 12 21
Etobicoke Rangers 0 4 0 11 23
Oakville As 0 4 0 8 34

Championship:  Charlotte Stealth (Charlotte, NC) Defeated Niagara Thunderwolves (Cambria, NY) 8-0

 


 
Baseball HS

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Academy Stars 4 0 0 31 5
Thunderwolves 4 0 0 31 6
Buffalo Braves 4 0 0 31 7
Clarence Renegades 3 1 0 27 10
Capital Region Warriors 3 1 0 19 12
Full Circuit Power 3 1 0 36 14
Twin Town Devil Cats 3 1 0 15 17
Ontario Terriers Blue 2 2 0 24 13
Jersey Shore Riptides 2 2 0 23 14
Ontario Terriers Gold 2 2 0 22 15
West Toronto 1 2 2 0 17 16
Mississauga Majors 2 2 0 9 17
Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 2 2 0 28 19
Niagara Junior Power 16U 1 2 1 16 11
Team New Era Gold 1 2 1 17 16
All American 1 2 1 15 17
Brampton Royals 16u 1 2 1 8 18
Brampton Royals 17u 1 2 1 23 23
West Toronto 17u 1 2 1 17 25
OP Thunder 1 2 1 12 26
Buffalo Round Trippers 1 2 1 24 39
Fairport Raiders 1 3 0 7 23
Markham Mariners 16u 0 2 2 12 28
York Blue Jays 0 4 0 7 42
Diamond Pro Hurricanes 0 4 0 4 42

Championship:  Academy Stars(Blasdell, NY) Defeated Niagara Thunderwolves (Cambria, NY) 9-1

 

 

2012 Tournament Results

Baseball 10U Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Clarence Red 4 0 0 56 8
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 63 19
Team New Era Blue 3 1 0 37 33
Titans Baseball 2 2 0 30 37
Rochester Cougars 2 2 0 25 25
Southtowns Knights 0 3 1 21 41
Kitchener Panthers 0 3 1 19 49
Rochester Renegades 0 4 0 19 58

Championship:  Clarence Red (Clarence, NY) Defeated Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) 8-7

 


 
Baseball 11U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 49 22
Mississauga North Tigers 3 0 1 35 22
Clarence Red Devils 3 1 0 45 24
Rochester Highlanders 2 2 0 26 23
Greece Thunder 2 2 0 32 27
Brampton Royals 2 2 0 33 37
West Seneca Wolverines 2 2 0 35 38
Ontario Prospects 1 2 1 29 38
Burlington Bulls 1 3 0 28 42
11u Titans 1 3 0 38 43
Academy Stars 1 3 0 24 45
Newmarket Hawks 1 3 0 33 46

Championship:  Clarence Red Devils (Clarence, NY) defeated Rochester Highlanders (Rochester, NY) 9-6

 


 
Baseball 12U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Academy Stars 4 0 0 41 11
Titans Baseball 4 0 0 47 14
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 46 11
Lake Erie Pirates Red 3 1 0 38 15
Huntingdon Redhawks 3 1 0 40 17
Clarence Red Devils 3 1 0 40 21
Orchard Park Thunder 3 1 0 27 24
Mississauga Majors 3 1 0 38 28
Webster Warthogs 2 1 1 44 30
Wny Prospects 2 2 0 29 16
Lakeshore Herd 1 2 1 35 29
Buffalo Wings Outlaws 1 3 0 18 36
Lawley Quakers 1 3 0 24 38
Newmarket Hawks 1 3 0 17 38
Buffalo Wings Red 1 3 0 28 44
North York Blues 1 3 0 17 45
Greece Warriors 1 3 0 26 55
Peterborough Tigers 0 4 0 17 51
Mississauga Southwest Twins 0 4 0 7 56

Championship:  Lake Erie Pirates Red (Erie, PA) Defealted Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) 11-3

 


 
Baseball 13U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
York Young Revolution 4 0 0 32 7
Lake Norman Wildcats 4 0 0 45 10
All American Blue 4 0 0 43 10
Clarence Red Devils 4 0 0 43 11
Nickel City 9 3 1 0 47 6
Titans Baseball 3 1 0 19 9
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 41 15
Southern Dutchess Lightning 13 3 1 0 52 17
Syracuse Jr. Chiefs 3 1 0 25 25
Wny Sting 2 2 0 18 21
Grand Island Vikings 2 2 0 24 22
Lou Gehrig Red Dogs 2 2 0 35 25
Team New Era Blue 2 2 0 17 33
Buffalo Wings Outlaws 1 3 0 25 21
Flood City Elite 13u 1 3 0 14 31
Keystone Nationals 1 3 0 20 32
Academy Stars 1 3 0 23 39
All American 1 3 0 14 42
Niagara Jr Purple Eagles 0 4 0 3 30
Baldwinsville Swarm 0 4 0 16 48
Brampton Braves 0 4 0 4 55
Ontario Prospects 0 4 0 8 59

Championship:  Lake Norman Wildcats (Mooresville, NC) defeated Nickle City 9 (Buffalo, NY) 11-2

 


 
Baseball 14U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Orchard Park Braves 4 0 0 31 6
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 51 9
Flood City Elite 14u 4 0 0 41 11
Lake Erie Bulldogs 4 0 0 30 17
Titans Baseball 3 0 1 33 12
All American 3 1 0 26 7
Team New Era Blue 3 1 0 46 23
Niagara Eagles 3 1 0 34 23
Erie Strike Zone 2 1 1 39 25
Rochester Cougars 2 1 1 40 33
NY Bandits 2 2 0 24 20
Rochester Rage 2 2 0 33 24
Waterloo Tigers 2 2 0 23 27
Matt Dryers Hurricanes 1 2 1 17 28
Mizuno Bandits 1 2 1 20 29
London Badgers 1 3 0 13 25
Northtown Tides 1 3 0 20 42
Syracuse Jr. Chiefs 1 3 0 12 43
Coxsackie Owlz 0 3 1 10 30
Clarence Red Devils 0 4 0 14 35
Kitchener Panthers 0 4 0 12 44
Academy Stars 0 4 0 27 48
Oakville As 0 4 0 16 51

Championship:  All American (Pittsburgh, PA) Defeated Lake Erie Bulldogs (Akron, OH) 4-2

 


 
Baseball 15U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Ann Arbor Hawks 4 0 0 38 11
Titans Baseball 3 0 1 16 7
Westerkirk Royals 3 1 0 28 11
Capital Region Warriors 3 1 0 39 12
Niagara Junior Power 3 1 0 22 12
Flood City Elite 15u 3 1 0 29 13
London Badgers 3 1 0 32 15
Fairport Raiders 3 1 0 27 16
Full Circuit Power 3 1 0 27 23
Niagara Eagles 3 1 0 26 23
Academy Stars 2 2 0 15 6
Buffalo Round Trippers 2 2 0 19 20
Orchard Park Thunder 2 2 0 26 22
All American 2 2 0 16 22
Lou Gehrig Iron Horsemen 2 2 0 27 24
Thunderwolves 2 2 0 25 28
Chartiers Valley Colts 1 2 1 16 12
Mel Ott 1 3 0 22 33
Scarborough Stingers 1 3 0 24 38
Team New Era Gold 1 3 0 33 39
North York Blues 0 4 0 4 36
Georgetown Eagles 0 4 0 10 38
Mississauga Majors 0 4 0 13 39
Pickering Red Sox 0 4 0 7 41

Championship:  Capital Region Warriors (Harrisburg, PA) defeated Westerkirk Royals (Oakville, ON) 9-4

 


 
Baseball High School

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
West Toronto 4 0 0 37 7
Chartiers Valley Colts 4 0 0 39 9
Ontario Terriers 16u 3 0 1 32 12
Orange County Bombers 3 0 1 25 12
Etobicoke Rangers 16u 3 0 1 25 20
Academy Stars 3 1 0 27 9
Field Generals 2 1 1 22 18
Syracuse Junior Chiefs 2 2 0 14 11
WNY Katz 2 2 0 16 22
Bullpen Titans 2 2 0 21 23
Cheektowaga Crush 2 2 0 24 33
Toronto Mets 1 2 1 12 14
Niagara Thunderwolves 16u 1 2 1 16 30
Rochester Express 1 3 0 15 12
Aurora Greenmen 1 3 0 12 16
All American 1 3 0 13 22
York Bluejays 1 3 0 13 24
Team New Era Gold 1 3 0 24 30
Southern Tier Stars 1 3 0 16 32
Soaring Eagles 1 3 0 11 37
Niagara Jr Purple Eagles 0 4 0 7 28

Championship:  Charters Valley Colts (Pittsburgh, PA) defeated Orange County Bombers (Newburg, NY) 3-0

 

 

2011 Tournament Results

Baseball 10U Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Orchard Park Thunder 3 1 0 57 16
Kingsbridge Knights 3 1 0 50 28
Mississauga North Tigers 3 1 0 55 28
Team New Era 3 1 0 46 32
Frozen Ropes Rochester 2 2 0 47 26
Brampton Royals 2 2 0 37 37
Hamilton Cardinals 0 4 0 27 70
Olean Oilers 0 4 0 2 84

Championship:  Kingsbridge Nights (Bronx, NY) Defeated Orchard Park Thunder(Orchard Park, NY) 15-5

 


 
Baseball 11U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era 4 0 0 65 22
Clarence Red Devils 4 0 0 53 24
A-turf Titans 3 1 0 36 17
Mathewson Mccarthy Bandits 3 1 0 52 27
Whitby Chiefs 2 2 0 36 44
Orchard Park Thunder 1 3 0 34 42
Southtowns Knights 1 3 0 27 43
Upstate Chill 11u 1 3 0 35 47
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 21 49
Kingsbridge Knights 0 4 0 13 57

Championship:  A-Turf Titans (Clarence, NY) Defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 12-9

 


 
Baseball 12U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
A-turf Titans 4 0 0 48 6
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 75 9
Bronx Bombers 4 0 0 39 24
Team New Era Niagara 3 1 0 43 19
MC Stars 3 1 0 31 25
Niagara Junior Purple Eagles 2 1 0 28 16
Buffalo Wings Black 2 1 1 34 25
Kingsbridge Knights 2 2 0 28 26
Lou Gehrig 2 2 0 33 28
Brampton Braves 2 2 0 29 42
Lawley Quakers 1 2 0 18 27
WNY Sting 1 2 0 15 30
Academy Stars 1 2 0 31 48
Waterloo Tigers 1 3 0 18 28
Team New Era Blue 1 3 0 37 32
Frozen Ropes Rochester 1 3 0 18 45
Ontario Prospects 0 2 1 14 29
Rochester Cougars 0 3 0 6 40
Ajax Spartans 0 4 0 29 75

Championship:  A-Turf Titans (Clarence, NY) Defeated Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) 13-1

 


 
Baseball 13U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
A-Turf Titans 4 0 0 42 9
New York Grays 4 0 0 49 13
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 49 13
Lou Gehrig Red 3 1 0 37 21
Rochester Cougars 3 1 0 35 29
NY Bandits 3 1 0 47 29
Erie Indians 3 1 0 51 35
Niagara Junior Purple Eagles 3 1 0 38 36
West End Outlaws 2 2 0 30 26
Orchard Park Braves 2 2 0 37 28
Vestal Bearcats 2 2 0 32 37
Clarence Red Devils 2 2 0 53 40
Clarence Bulldogs 1 3 0 35 33
Bville Express 1 3 0 19 36
Ontario Prospects 1 3 0 21 36
Team New Era Blue 1 3 0 22 36
Brampton Royals 1 3 0 17 42
Upstate Chill 13u 1 3 0 28 46
Buffalo Wild Wings 1 3 0 15 47
Mississauga Southwest TWins 0 4 0 13 42
Mizuno Bandits 13u Travel Team 0 4 0 8 44

Championship:  A-Turf Titans (Clarence, NY) Defeated Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) 12-4

 


 
Baseball 14U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Lou Gehrig Iron Horses 4 0 0 44 9
Hudson River Whalers 4 0 0 27 10
A-turf Titans 4 0 0 55 11
Westerkirk Royals 3 0 0 44 12
Bronx Bombers 2 0 0 23 1
Devilcats 3 1 0 37 17
Orchard Park Thunder 3 1 0 29 19
Academy Stars 2 1 0 17 18
Team New Era 3 1 0 49 25
Upstate Chill 14u 2 2 0 26 23
CNY Thunder Storm 2 2 0 25 26
Niagara Junior Power 1 1 0 19 15
NY Bandits 14u 1 2 1 26 28
Lockport Cougars 0 1 1 12 23
Team Mizuno MCI 1 3 0 20 30
Mississauga Majors 1 3 0 24 40
Ontario Prospects 0 3 0 9 35
Waterloo Tigers 0 3 0 8 37
West Toronto Wildcats 0 4 0 16 44
Team New Era Niagara 0 4 0 5 45
Ridgers 0 4 0 3 50

Championship:  A-Turf Titans (Clarence, NY) Defeated Lou Gehrig Ironhorses (Amherst, NY) 11-1

 


 
Baseball 15U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
CV Colts 4 0 0 48 11
Rochester Express 4 0 0 42 14
NJPE 2 0 1 22 16
Cheektowaga Crush 3 1 0 27 11
Triple CiTies Triplets 3 1 0 23 12
Flood City Elite Gold 3 1 0 26 12
Steve's Sports 3 1 0 39 19
Hit and Run Highlanders 3 1 0 31 21
A-turf Titans 3 1 0 32 21
Northeast Titans Baseball 3 1 0 42 22
Kingsbridge Knights 3 1 0 34 28
Mid Hudson Tigers 2 1 0 22 15
Upstate Chill 15u 2 1 0 20 18
Team New Era 2 1 0 33 18
CNY Swarm 2 2 0 27 22
Fairport Raiders 2 2 0 27 28
Mississauga Southwest TWins 1 2 0 10 25
St. Marys Trojans 1 2 1 12 12
Amherst Mustangs 1 2 1 24 30
Flood City Elite Navy 1 2 1 34 31
Clarence Red Devils 1 3 0 13 25
Cayuga Heat 1 3 0 22 32
Coach Tonys 1 3 0 16 34
Greater Binghamton RBI 1 3 0 30 34
High Heat 1 3 0 29 38
Jamestown World Series Team 1 3 0 18 49
Orchard Park Thunder 0 2 1 13 22
Niagara Current 0 3 1 19 39
Devil Cats 0 4 0 13 42
Stallions Baseball CNY 0 4 0 4 51

Championship:  CV Colts (Pittsburgh, PA) Defeated Steve's Sports (Cleveland, OH) 2-1

 


 
Baseball HS

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Steel City Select 4 0 0 36 3
Toronto Mets 4 0 0 35 10
Rhode Island Gators 4 0 0 27 12
Ontario Terriers 16u 4 0 0 46 21
OIBA Prospects 3 0 1 25 14
Southern Tier Stars 3 1 0 47 13
Southern Dutchess Lightning 3 1 0 30 18
Team New Era 3 1 0 46 28
Team Verdero 3 1 0 45 30
CNY Thunder Nationals 2 1 1 26 17
Academy Stars 2 1 1 43 23
Ontario Prospects 18u Black 2 2 0 29 13
A-turf Titans 2 2 0 33 20
CT Titans 2 2 0 35 21
CNY Thunder Americans 2 2 0 24 28
Celtic Knights 2 2 0 41 28
Syracuse Junior Chiefs 2 2 0 33 37
Ontario Prospects 16u 1 2 1 28 34
Salt Point Highlanders 1 3 0 16 26
Burlington Double Blues 1 3 0 17 31
Ontario Prospects 18u Red 1 3 0 16 34
Orange County Warriors 1 3 0 16 34
Lewiston Knights 1 3 0 22 35
HBQVB Orioles 1 3 0 21 41
Vaughan Vikings 17u 1 3 0 18 44
York Pioneers 1 3 0 29 46
Atlantic Baseball Club Mariner 1 3 0 28 50
Amherst Vipers 1 3 0 27 55
Highland Hornets U16 0 4 0 8 41
Wildcats 18u 0 4 0 2 42

Championship:  Rhode Island Gators (Providence, RI) Defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 7-4

 

 

2010 Tournament Results


 
11U Division

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Buffalo Wings 3 1 0 31 19
Georgetown Eagles 3 1 0 28 21
Team New Era Pittsburgh 3 1 0 42 21
Niagara Falls Rebels 3 1 0 41 28
Team New Era Blue 3 1 0 31 28
Aurora Green 2 1 1 42 30
Lou Gehrig Red Dogs 2 2 0 26 24
Webster Warthogs 2 2 0 30 27
Team New Era Gold 1 2 1 30 32
Mississauga North Tigers 1 3 0 26 51
South Coast Shamrocks 0 4 0 18 37
Bullettproof Baseball Academy 0 4 0 16 43

Championship:  Buffalo Wings (Buffalo, NY) Defeated Aurora Green (Aurora, OH) 5-4

 


 
12U Division

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 47 7
A-Turf Titans 4 0 0 50 7
Delaware Sabres Gold 4 0 0 49 13
Orchard Park Black Sox 3 1 0 31 19
Whitby Chiefs 3 1 0 39 23
NY Bandits 3 1 0 49 25
Buffalo Wings Red 3 1 0 29 27
Buffalo Wings Black 3 1 0 37 33
Team New Era Blue 1 2 1 32 36
East York Bull Dogs 1 3 0 22 29
Barrie Red Sox 1 3 0 8 32
Americas Gamers 1 3 0 23 35
Team Mizuno 1 3 0 16 36
Ontario Prospects 1 3 0 26 37
North York Blues 1 3 0 22 40
Olean Oilers 1 3 0 15 41
Rochester Cougars 0 3 1 19 33
Team New Era Welland 0 4 0 7 48

Championship:  Team New Era (Depew, NY) defeated A-Turf Titans (Williamsville, NY) 11-9
 


 
13U Division

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
South Coast Shamrocks Gold 4 0 0 29 4
A-Turf Titans 4 0 0 48 5
ITZ Thunder 4 0 0 37 11
Delaware Sabres Blue 4 0 0 41 12
Victor Attack 3 1 0 44 18
Clarence Renegades 3 1 0 18 20
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 37 24
Orchard Park Thunder 3 1 0 35 27
Delaware Sabres Gold 2 2 0 14 12
Lockport Cougars 2 2 0 14 21
Niiagara Falls Rebels 2 2 0 27 33
NY Bandits 2 2 0 43 35
Niagara Junior Power 1 3 0 16 13
Cayuga Heat 1 3 0 30 24
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 15 28
Team New Era Blue 1 3 0 28 32
Cen Penn Dawgs 0 4 0 0 28
Mississauga Majors 0 4 0 9 47
South Coast Shamrocks Blue 0 4 0 9 59
Ontario Prospects 0 4 0 19 60

Championship:  Delaware Sabres Blue (Wilmington, DE) Defeated A-Turf Titans (Williamsville, NY) 6-4

 


 
14U Division

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Coach Tonys 4 0 0 46 9
Cheektowaga Crush 4 0 0 41 13
Amherst Mustangs 3 0 1 23 15
A-Turf Titans 3 1 0 19 11
96 Express 3 1 0 25 16
Long Island Braves 3 1 0 35 16
Team New Era 3 1 0 25 16
Mentor Cardinals Black 2 1 1 21 29
Greater Binghamton RBI 2 2 0 23 18
Orange County Warriors 2 2 0 36 18
Ontario Prospects 2 2 0 29 23
Orchard Park Thunder 2 2 0 20 26
Bobcats Baseball 1 2 1 27 26
MLI Phantoms 1 3 0 16 26
London Badgers 1 3 0 14 36
MSBA Twins 1 3 0 14 36
North York Blues 1 3 0 29 41
Oakville As AAA 14U 0 3 1 23 39
Howlett Hill Wildcats 0 4 0 12 40
South Coast Shamrocks 0 4 0 20 44

Championship:  Coach Tony's (Rochester, NY) Defeated 96 Express (Victor, NY) 9-1
 


 
15U Division

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Whitby Chiefs Bantam AAA 4 0 0 48 9
Team New Era 4 0 0 40 13
Bullpen Titan Baseball 4 0 0 39 18
Delaware Sabres 3 1 0 33 10
Southtowns Knights 3 1 0 39 14
BWP Bats 3 1 0 45 15
Steel City Slammers 3 1 0 23 19
Dayton Classics 15u 3 1 0 47 20
Academy Stars 3 1 0 29 22
South Coast Shamrocks 3 1 0 39 29
Orange County Warriors 2 2 0 29 15
Traps Sports 2 2 0 19 21
NYCD Knights 2 2 0 34 22
Gaffer Baseball 2 2 0 17 24
Southern Tier Stars 2 2 0 24 30
A-Turf Titans 2 2 0 43 31
North York Blues 2 2 0 27 31
Apalachin Yankees 2 2 0 33 36
Team Full Ride 2 2 0 46 55
Militia 1 3 0 12 33
Mississauga North Tigers 1 3 0 12 33
Etobicoke Rangers 1 3 0 34 40
Vaughan Vikings 1 3 0 27 54
WNY Katz 1 3 0 37 55
Mississauga Majors 0 4 0 19 37
Burlington Bulls AAA 0 4 0 14 43
Clarence Red Devils 0 4 0 3 43
Toronto Central Twins 0 4 0 8 48

Championship: Bullpen Titans (Northeast, PA) Defeated Dayton Classics (Dayton, OH) 4-1


 
High School Division

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Team New Era 4 0 0 45 7
WNY Katz 4 0 0 30 7
Connecticut Titans 4 0 0 32 12
NY Capital District Knights 4 0 0 38 14
Toronto Mets 16u 3 1 0 31 9
Amherst Bushdogs 3 1 0 36 17
Cuyahoga Riverdogs 3 1 0 34 19
Ontario Prospects 3 1 0 32 24
South Cheektowaga Thunder 3 1 0 25 25
CNY Thunder Americans 3 1 0 39 28
Coxsackie Bats 2 2 0 16 16
Revolution 2 2 0 37 18
Ontario Prospects 16U 2 2 0 21 20
Etobioke Rangers II 2 2 0 29 22
4 Love Of The Game 2 2 0 16 23
Team Adpro Sports 2 2 0 21 23
Terriers Baseball 2 2 0 16 26
Delaware Sabres 2 2 0 24 29
River City Hawks 2 2 0 28 29
College Select 1 2 1 23 22
North York Blues 1 2 1 14 32
OIBA Prospects Diablos 1 3 0 21 24
Lou Gehrig Outlaws 1 3 0 26 29
Brampton Royals 1 3 0 20 35
Vaughan Vikings 0 4 0 9 28
York Pioneers 0 4 0 20 36
CNY Thunder Chiefs 0 4 0 11 40
Buffalo Junior Bisons 0 4 0 7 44
West Toronto Wildcats 16U 0 4 0 1 44

Championship: Team New Era (Depew, NY) Defeated WNY Katz (Williamsville, NY)  10-4

 


 

2009 Tournament Results

11U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Revolution 11U Red 3 0 0 35 7
Team New Era 3 0 0 44 9
Mississauga North Tigers 3 1 0 34 19
Buffalo Wings Black 3 1 0 28 20
Buffalo Wings Red 3 1 0 31 33
Vaughan Vikings 2 2 0 33 24
California Grays 2 2 0 29 26
Georgetown Eagles 2 2 0 24 35
Team Mizuno USA 1 3 0 32 28
Scarborough Stingers 0 3 0 11 28
Fredonia Storm 0 3 0 3 44
White Caps 0 4 0 16 47

Championship:  Team New Era (Depew, NY) Defeated Revolution Baseball (Trafford, PA)  5-1

 

12U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
North Coast Stars 4 0 0 37 13
NY Bandits 4 0 0 39 25
Clarence Renegades 3 1 0 39 22
Warren Dragons 3 1 0 43 23
Youth Service Broncos 12 U 3 1 0 51 23
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 35 24
Sandlot Grays 2 2 0 41 19
Niagara Falls Rebels 2 2 0 37 30
Lancaster-Depew 2 2 0 33 32
Olean Oilers 2 2 0 29 36
Niagara Junior Power 1 2 1 28 40
Mel Ott 1 2 1 40 42
Whitby Chiefs 1 3 0 15 31
Lockport Cougars 1 3 0 20 36
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 19 38
Ontario Prospects 12U 1 3 0 20 43
Team New Era Blue 1 3 0 34 51
Fairport Red Rage 0 4 0 21 53

Champtionship:  North Coast Stars (Rochester, NY) Defeated Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) 12-7

 

13U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Team Mizuno USA 3 0 0 21 4
Monroe Mustangs 3 0 0 13 7
Orange County Warriors 3 0 0 29 7
RBI 3 0 0 40 12
Charlotte Stealth 3 1 0 35 15
Tigers Sports Club 2 0 0 17 3
Team New Era 2 1 0 24 8
Georgetown Eagles 2 1 0 26 17
Lancaster 2 1 0 19 20
Amherst Mustangs 2 2 0 25 25
CNY Baseball Club 1 1 0 9 4
Vaughan Vikings 1 1 0 20 19
Cheektowaga Crush 1 1 1 22 29
Orchard Park Thunder 1 2 0 10 10
Upstate Chill 1 2 0 16 13
Southern Tier Stars 1 2 0 16 15
Lewiston Lancers 13u 1 2 0 13 16
South Coast Shamrocks 1 2 0 15 16
Southtowns Knights 1 2 0 9 24
North Colonie Padres 1 2 0 10 25
Bullett Proof Allstars 0 3 0 13 28
Bobcats Baseball Club 0 3 0 10 40
Mississauga Twins Blue 0 3 0 5 43
Burlington Bulls 0 3 1 11 28

Championship:  Georgetown Eagles (Georgetown, ON) Defeated Monroe Mustangs (Monroe, NY)  7-3

 

14U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Southtowns Knights 4 0 0 49 19
Apalachin Yankees 3 0 1 45 20
Charlotte Stealth 3 1 0 43 10
Dutchess Bulldogs 3 1 0 35 12
Team New Era 3 1 0 39 16
A-Turf Titans 3 1 0 23 18
Clarence Red Devils 14U 3 1 0 28 19
Humnbirds 3 1 0 33 22
WNY Katz 3 1 0 37 22
Richmond Hill Phoenix 3 1 0 22 24
South Coast Shamrocks 2 1 1 37 18
Team Mizuno USA 2 2 0 29 18
CNY Thunder - Storm 2 2 0 23 21
Westerkirk Royals 2 2 0 22 21
Westchester County Clippers 2 2 0 30 24
Chagrin Valley Vipers 1 2 1 14 30
Bullett Proof Allstars 1 3 0 21 23
Revolution 14U Red 1 3 0 28 28
Scarborough Stingers 1 3 0 14 34
Howlett Hill Wildcats 1 3 0 13 36
Georgetown Eagles 0 3 1 18 35
West Toronto Wildcats 0 4 0 4 33
North Toronto As 0 4 0 5 56
Pickering Red Sox 0 4 0 6 59

Championship:  Charlotte Stealth (Charlotte, NC) Defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 11-1

 

15U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Ancaster Cardinals 4 0 0 43 18
Team New Era 3 0 0 26 2
Connecticut Titans 3 0 0 33 10
WNY Katz 3 0 0 28 15
London Badgers 3 0 1 26 14
Academy Stars 3 1 0 22 20
NY Capital District Knights 2 0 0 26 5
Southern Dutchess Lightning 2 0 0 22 10
West Toronto Wildcats 2 0 0 18 11
Orchard Park Quakers 2 1 0 18 8
Lewiston Lancers 2 1 0 22 14
Georgetown Eagles 2 1 0 26 15
Mississauga Majors 2 1 0 24 15
Oakville As 2 1 0 24 16
Devilcats 2 1 0 29 19
Baseball Plus Nine 2 2 0 24 31
Ontario Prospects 15U 1 2 0 11 11
North York Blues 1 2 0 8 16
Orange County Warriors 1 2 0 18 21
Pickering Red Sox 1 2 0 21 25
Ottawa Knights 15u 1 2 0 21 27
Gaffer Baseball 1 3 0 14 21
Baseball Plus Nine 14u 1 3 0 12 31
Scarborough Stingers 0 2 0 5 20
Vaughan Vikings 0 2 1 23 27
Long Island Baymen 0 3 0 15 27
Clarence Red Devils 0 3 0 9 31
Revolution 15U 0 3 0 7 32
Tonawanda Desperados 0 3 0 8 32
Whitby Chiefs 0 3 0 12 37

Championship:  NY Capital District Knights (Guilderland, NY) Defeated Southern Duchess Lightning (Fishkill, NY)  2-0
 

 

High School Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Chardon Blizzard 4 0 0 41 7
Ontario Prospects Black 4 0 0 34 7
CNY Thunder - Nationals 4 0 0 57 14
Michigan Elite Rivermen (17U) 4 0 0 34 16
Team New Era 3 0 1 29 16
Pro Swing Pride 3 1 0 30 11
Clifton Park Yankees 3 1 0 33 13
Mississauga North Tigers 3 1 0 31 20
Upstate Vipers 3 1 0 27 29
Amherst Bushdogs 2 0 2 35 5
Etobicoke Rangers 16U 2 1 1 24 17
Inter County Terriers 16U 2 1 1 26 23
North Country Athletics 2 2 0 24 12
WNY Katz 2 2 0 19 17
Bullett Proof Prospects 2 2 0 21 21
Bel Air Braves 2 2 0 23 22
Team NY Cardinals 2 2 0 30 24
All American Baseball 2 2 0 35 26
Ontario Prospects Red 2 2 0 29 35
Southern Tier Stars 1 2 1 17 23
Clarence Big Red 1 3 0 13 29
Burlington Bulls 1 3 0 15 30
Bullett Proof Allstars 1 3 0 21 31
Lockport Stars 1 3 0 17 42
All American Baseball Blue 0 3 1 9 31
Detroit Metro Stars 0 3 1 8 31
Buffalo Jr Bisons 0 4 0 13 43
Barons Baseball 0 4 0 12 45
4 Love Of The Game 0 4 0 20 49
OIBA Prospects 0 4 0 13 51

Championship:  Team New Era (Depew, NY) Defeated Chardon Blizzard (Chardon, OH) 7-5.

 

2008 Tournament Results
11U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Niagara Rebels 4 0 0 51 19
Team New Era 3 0 1 48 17
Frozen Ropes of Rochester 3 1 0 29 18
Cayuga Heat 2 1 1 28 19
Olney Pirates 2 1 1 36 28
North York Blues 2 1 1 31 38
Amherst Panthers 2 2 0 22 27
WNY Diamond Dogs 2 2 0 30 34
Oakville As 2 2 0 25 36
Clarence Renegades 1 3 0 14 32
Lou Gehrig Red 1 3 0 17 33
Amherst Angels 1 3 0 33 35
Oakville Allstars 1 3 0 24 36
Lake County Outlaws 0 4 0 21 37
 
Championship:  Team New Era (Depew, NY) Defeated Niagara Falls Rebels (Niagara Falls, NY)  5-2

 

12U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Revolution Baseball 4 0 0 58 6
York Young Revolution 4 0 0 51 13
Lou Gehrig Ironhorses 4 0 0 39 18
Team New Era 3 1 0 26 8
Toms River Raiders 3 1 0 34 16
Buffalo Wings 3 1 0 46 20
Sayville Cardinals 3 1 0 29 26
Monroe Crusaders 2 2 0 23 20
Lewiston Lancers 2 2 0 28 22
Youth Service Broncos 2 2 0 18 24
Olean Oilers 2 2 0 17 25
Southern Tier STARS 2 2 0 23 27
Markham Mariners 2 2 0 33 31
Oakville As 1 2 1 21 32
Brampton Royals 1 3 0 28 29
Newmarket Hawks 1 3 0 11 29
East York Bulldogs 1 3 0 16 32
North York Blues 1 3 0 16 40
Bullett Proof Allstars 0 3 1 12 40
Vaughan Vikings 0 4 0 12 49
Hamilton Cardinals 0 4 0 18 52

Championship: Revolution Baseball (Trafford, PA) Defeated York Young Revolution (York, PA) 7-1

 

13U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Southtowns Knights 4 0 0 42 7
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 31 11
A-Turf Titans 3 1 0 21 11
Revolution Baseball 3 1 0 28 18
Appalachain Yankees 3 1 0 28 26
South Brunswick Vikings 3 1 0 32 27
Concord Quarry Dogs 2 1 1 34 19
Hilliard Panthers 2 1 1 45 21
Southern Dutchess Bulldog 2 2 0 26 20
Academy Stars 2 2 0 22 29
Cy Young Fly Boys 2 2 0 25 29
WNY KATZ 1 3 0 20 29
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 14 44
Bullett Proof Allstars 0 4 0 14 33
Markham Mariners 0 4 0 8 34
Team New Era Blue 0 4 0 9 41

Championship: Southtowns Knights (West Seneca, NY) Defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 8-0

 

14U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 43 12
Lewiston Lancers 4 0 0 40 13
Team New Era Blue 4 0 0 38 13
Orchard Park 4 0 0 66 31
Pittsford Panthers 3 1 0 30 11
Scarborough Stingers 2 1 1 25 14
Humnbirds 2 1 1 17 21
Hamilton Cardinals 2 2 0 25 22
Westerkirk Royals 2 2 0 10 26
Keystone Nationals 2 2 0 39 27
WNY KATZ 2 2 0 25 31
Ontario Prospects 2 2 0 33 37
Northeast Titans 2 2 0 39 41
Clarence Red Devils 1 2 1 25 31
Baseball Plus 9 1 2 1 25 43
Team Niagara 1 3 0 19 36
Lakeview 0 4 0 7 30
Grand Island 0 4 0 19 35
London Badgers 0 4 0 21 42
VBC Thunder 0 4 0 15 45

Championship: Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) Defeated Lewiston Lancers (Lewiston, NY) 10-4

 

15U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 4 0 0 41 8
Indiana Flame 4 0 0 37 13
Clarence Big Red 3 0 1 30 16
Altoona Curve Juniors 3 1 0 32 12
WNY KATZ 3 1 0 26 14
South Troy Dodgers 3 1 0 29 19
Scorpions Baseball Club 3 1 0 27 24
Bel Air Braves 3 1 0 41 26
Boys of Summer 3 1 0 48 27
Upstate Vipers 2 0 1 11 9
Pickerington Baseball 2 1 0 23 16
Keystone Nationals 2 1 0 38 17
Scarbourgh Stingers 2 1 1 31 20
Sandusky Travelers 2 2 0 37 11
PB Baseball 2 2 0 16 19
Team New Era Gold 2 2 0 23 19
Erie Roadrunners 2 2 0 28 30
Mississauga North Tigers 2 2 0 16 33
Aurora Jays 1 2 1 21 33
Blue Wave 1 3 0 12 19
Warthog Baseball Club 1 3 0 16 20
Ajax Spartans 1 3 0 15 22
GBS DevilCats Blue 1 3 0 28 27
Cincinnati Bulldogs 1 3 0 18 36
Detroit Metro Stars 1 3 0 12 36
Lancaster Thunderhawks 0 3 0 3 36
Triboro Vikings 0 4 0 9 36
Niagara Falls Falcons 0 4 0 9 38
Oakville As 0 4 0 10 51

Championship: Indiana Flame (Winona Lake, IN) Defeated Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs (Pittsburgh, PA) 16-2

 

High School Showcase
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Ontario Prospects 4 0 0 37 3
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 34 4
Etobicoke Rangers 18U 4 0 0 38 11
Toronto Cardinals BB 4 0 0 44 13
Hitters Baseball 3 0 1 22 8
Pro Swing Pride 3 0 1 25 10
Niagara Falls Falcons 3 0 1 35 12
Motor City Pride 3 0 1 30 12
Bullett Proof Prospects 3 1 0 35 14
Revolution Baseball 18U-2 3 1 0 29 17
Inter County Terriers 3 1 0 35 23
Buffalo Wings 2 2 0 24 16
Revolution Baseball 18U-1 2 2 0 35 21
Toronto Mets 2 2 0 13 23
Revolution Baseball 15U 2 2 0 22 25
Bullett Proof 16U 2 2 0 28 27
York Pioneers 1 3 0 13 32
Ontario Tigers 1 3 0 14 35
York County Cardinals 1 3 0 15 38
Ontario Prospects 17U 1 3 0 23 41
Southern Tier STARS 1 3 0 23 48
Pickering Red Sox 0 4 0 13 19
The Macks 0 4 0 11 30
Burlington Bulls 0 4 0 23 33
Etobicoke Rangers 16U 0 4 0 19 39
Oakville As 0 4 0 10 42
Mississauga Majors Grey 0 4 0 5 59

Championship:  Hitters Baseball (Racine, WI) Defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 11-3