Home     Schedules     Coaches     Parents     Who's Coming      Register     Hotels     Results     Contact

 

2016     2015     2014     2013     2012     2011     2010      2009     2008
 

2016 Tournament Results


Baseball 10U
Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Titans Baseball 3 0 1 40 21
Team New Era 3 1 0 38 10
Youth Service Blue Machine 2 2 0 25 37
Anjo Bombers 1 2 1 28 32
Milton Mets 0 4 0 13 44

Championship: 

 


Baseball 11U
Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era 4 0 0 55 18
Orchard Park Thunder 4 0 0 47 20
Titans Baseball 3 0 1 45 22
Pine Richland Rams 3 1 0 50 24
Erie Outlaws Silver 3 1 0 42 30
Ajax Pickering Cubs 3 1 0 35 31
Scarborough Stingers 2 2 0 34 36
Olean Oilers 2 2 0 28 36
Fieldhouse Pirates 2 2 0 25 48
Mississauga Majors 1 2 1 44 41
Mississauga North Tigers 1 3 0 39 44
Richmond Hill Phoenix 1 3 0 28 45
Syracuse Spartans 0 4 0 13 43
Academy Stars 0 4 0 33 51
Erie Outlaws Black 0 4 0 22 51

Baseball 12U
Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era 4 0 0 44 8
North Tonawanda Americans 4 0 0 51 20
River Bandits 3 1 0 41 8
Team All American 3 1 0 27 12
Diamond Pro 12u Gold 3 1 0 30 24
EMW 12u Tribe 2 2 0 33 22
Erie Outlaws 12 U Black 2 2 0 40 23
Ontario Blue Jays North 2 2 0 26 33
Ohio Glaciers 2 2 0 35 41
Ontario Blue Jays West 1 3 0 29 31
Ontario Blue Jays South 0 4 0 8 41
Richmond Hill Phoenix 0 4 0 9 55
Markham Mariners 0 4 0 1 56

Baseball 13U
Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Academy Stars 4 0 0 26 6
Lewiston Predators 4 0 0 33 10
Greece Tornados 3 0 1 28 12
Nationals Baseball 3 0 1 29 14
Team New Era 3 0 1 26 15
Syracuse Baseball Club 3 1 0 29 12
Olean Bombers 3 1 0 36 19
Solon Stampede 2 1 1 40 22
Clarence Red Raiders 2 2 0 19 14
Doubledays 2 2 0 22 16
Butler Prospects 2 2 0 33 19
Lancaster Legends 2 2 0 11 19
Baldwinsville Swarm 1 3 0 14 27
Syracuse Spartans 1 3 0 36 34
Upper Deck Baseball 1 3 0 17 38
Lou Gehrig Ironhorse Red Team 0 4 0 5 21
East Coast Titans 0 4 0 0 28
Erie Outlaws Black 0 4 0 8 38
Mississauga Majors 0 4 0 7 55

Baseball 14U
Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Buffalo Bombers 4 0 0 41 6
Clarence Reds 4 0 0 32 14
Jr Thunderwolves 4 0 0 30 18
Depew Lancaster Fury 3 1 0 22 7
Team New Era 3 1 0 33 13
Ontario Blue Jays South 3 1 0 20 14
Buffalo Braves 3 1 0 33 22
Team Valle 14u 3 1 0 38 30
Granite State Warriors 2 1 1 24 10
Upper Deck Baseball 2 2 0 20 11
Diamond Pro 14u Green 2 2 0 29 16
Lou Gehrig 2 2 0 26 23
Team All American 2 2 0 21 26
Triple Cities Throwbacks 2 2 0 22 27
Hamilton Cardinals 2 2 0 20 27
Butler Prospects 2 2 0 25 34
Titans Baseball 1 2 1 12 13
Pittsford Panthers 1 3 0 13 17
Syracuse Baseball Club 1 3 0 19 38
Henrietta Brusters 1 3 0 14 42
Ontario Blue Jays North 0 4 0 16 30
WNY Knights 0 4 0 17 36
Canandaigua Braves 0 4 0 19 39
WNY Sting 0 4 0 9 42

Baseball 15U
Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Titans Baseball 4 0 0 28 9
Erie Outlaws Black 15u 3 1 0 31 9
Ontario Blue Jays 3 1 0 15 13
Team New Era 3 1 0 23 15
Buffalo Wings 3 1 0 25 18
Academy Stars 2 1 1 11 14
3R Wrath 2 2 0 21 12
Ottawa Nepean Canadians 2 2 0 21 17
Thunderwolves 2 2 0 21 18
Stouffville Yankees 1 2 1 20 30
Lg 15u Red Iron Horse 1 3 0 21 18
Ontario Royals 1 3 0 14 22
Clarence Red Devils 1 3 0 12 23
Upper Deck Baseball 1 3 0 9 35
Niagara Jr Purple Eagles 0 4 0 7 26

High School
Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Penfield Chiefs 4 0 0 37 1
Niagara Thunderwolves 4 0 0 43 4
Academy Stars 4 0 0 36 7
Diamond Pro 17u Showcase 4 0 0 39 18
Lou Gehrig Iron Red 16u 3 1 0 31 16
Team New Era 3 1 0 33 25
Team New Era 16U 2 1 1 21 22
Northeast Twins Scout Team 16u 2 1 1 35 25
South Oakland As 2 1 1 21 26
Cambridge Cubs 2 2 0 21 13
West Toronto Wildcats 2 2 0 28 17
WNY Renegades 2 2 0 21 17
Stampede 2 2 0 23 21
All In Sports Buffalo 2 2 0 18 21
Eastside Powerhouse 2 2 0 20 26
Academy Stars 16u 1 2 1 11 17
Lancaster Attack 1 2 1 23 35
Stouffville Yankees 1 3 0 16 23
Padres 1 3 0 7 24
Prospects Baseball 1 3 0 17 29
Terriers 16u 1 3 0 33 31
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 16 32
Griffins Baseball 1 3 0 17 34
York Blue Jays 1 3 0 19 35
Burlington Bulls 0 3 1 16 42
Thames Valley Tigers 2000s 0 4 0 2 43
 

2015 Tournament Results


Baseball 10U
Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era 4 0 0 43 13
Titans Baseball 3 1 0 51 24
Olean Oilers 3 1 0 33 24
Central Amherst 2 2 0 33 33
Mississauga North Tigers 2 2 0 37 46
Academy Stars 1 2 1 30 39
Oakville As 1 3 0 29 32
Scarborough Stingers 1 3 0 16 37
Etobicoke Rangers 0 3 1 17 41

Championship:  Team New Era (Depew, NY) defeated Titans Baseball (Williamsville, NY) 7-6

 


 
Baseball 11U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era 4 0 0 42 4
Victory Bulldogs 4 0 0 50 8
Clarence Stampede 4 0 0 61 14
Academy Stars 3 1 0 47 17
EMW Tribe 2 2 0 31 23
Syracuse Spartans 2 2 0 26 34
Oshawa Legionaires 2 2 0 27 38
Vaughan Vikings 2 2 0 34 39
Syracuse Jr. Chiefs 2 2 0 33 41
Burlington Bulls 1 3 0 19 23
Cambridge Cubs 1 3 0 24 41
CNY Major League All Stars 1 3 0 21 48
Muckdogs 0 4 0 25 60
Electric City Charge 0 4 0 13 63

Championship:  Clarence Stampede (Clarence, NY) defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 19-13

 


 
Baseball 12U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Kinzua Sluggers 4 0 0 44 10
MMB Bandits 4 0 0 47 29
Ontario Prospects 3 1 0 58 21
Academy Stars 3 1 0 38 21
Whitby Chiefs Minor Peewee AAA 3 1 0 33 23
AnJo Bombers 3 1 0 43 24
Team New Era 2 2 0 35 22
Olean Bombers 2 2 0 17 30
Auburn Legends 2 2 0 27 33
Halton Hills Eagles 2 2 0 28 34
North York Blues 2 2 0 40 37
Olean Oilers 1 3 0 20 33
Team N.A.S.T. 1 3 0 21 42
Bearcats 0 4 0 9 40
Royals 2 0 4 0 18 45
Northumberland Jacks 0 4 0 24 58

Championship:  Ontario Prospects (Ajax, ON) defeated Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) 13-5

 


 
Baseball 13U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
C4 Baseball 4 0 0 36 2
Upper Deck 4 0 0 32 3
Team Mizuno USA 4 0 0 37 12
Clarence Reds 4 0 0 25 13
Buffalo Rockpile 3 0 1 17 11
Titans Baseball 3 1 0 25 9
Rochester Rough Riders 3 1 0 24 11
Team New Era 3 1 0 25 15
Academy Stars 3 1 0 39 19
LI Southshoremen 2 1 1 35 25
Ottawa Chiefs 2 2 0 10 27
Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 1 2 1 16 22
Etobicoke Rangers 1 2 1 13 23
Kenton Coyotes 1 2 1 12 28
Red Hawks 1 3 0 17 23
Western New York Knights 1 3 0 16 23
Rochester Renegades 1 3 0 26 31
Bullettproof Bulldogs 1 3 0 27 34
Phoenix Baseball 1 3 0 14 35
Lou Gehrig Iron Horsemen 0 3 1 24 32
Rebel Baseball Club 0 4 0 11 32
Brighton Jr. Barons 0 4 0 8 32
Lou Gehrig Blue Iron Horse 0 4 0 12 39

Championship:  C4 Baseball(Nashua, NH) defeated Upper Deck (Buffalo, NY)6-5

 


 
Baseball 14U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Bobcats Baseball 4 0 0 44 4
Brampton Royals 14u 4 0 0 45 19
Lancaster 14u Red Lightning 3 0 1 40 19
CNY Major League All Stars 3 0 1 42 25
Team New Era 3 1 0 35 10
North York 3 1 0 29 12
Jr. Griffs 3 1 0 32 21
Pickering-Ajax Cubs 3 1 0 30 21
Lou Gehrig Red Iron Horse 3 1 0 39 23
Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 2 1 1 21 16
Clarence Red Devils 2 1 1 22 17
Academy Stars 2 2 0 41 20
Titans 2 2 0 25 27
SJ Blizzards 2 2 0 23 29
Baseball U NY 14u 2 2 0 31 33
Mathewson Mccarthy Bandits 2 2 0 29 39
Syracuse Jr. Chiefs 2 2 0 27 39
Dog Soldiers 4 Jesus Christ 1 3 0 19 15
Upstate Chill 14u 1 3 0 7 27
Upper Deck Baseball 1 3 0 10 34
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 33 43
Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 1 3 0 23 50
Academy Stars 13U 0 4 0 9 36
Mississauga Majors 0 4 0 14 39
Burlington Bulls AAA 2001 0 4 0 23 43
Berea Braves 0 4 0 17 49

Championship:  Lancaster Red Lightning (Lancaster, NY) defeated Bobcats Baseball (Rochester, NY) 7-6

 


 
Baseball 15U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Lou Gehrig Blue Ironhorsemen 3 0 1 25 12
Titans Baseball 3 1 0 20 9
Elmira Jr. Pioneers 3 1 0 43 12
Academy Stars-Dlugosz 3 1 0 32 15
Team Mizuno USA 3 1 0 24 16
Lou Gehrig Iron Horsemen Red 3 1 0 28 19
Academy Stars 2 0 2 32 22
WNY Prospects 2 1 1 24 11
Monroe County Bandits 2 1 1 28 18
Golden Gloves 2 1 1 27 22
Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 2 2 0 22 12
Amherst Panthers 2 2 0 17 16
Bars Leaks Baseball Club 2 2 0 23 19
Clarence Red Devils 2 2 0 24 22
Southern Tier Thunder 2 2 0 20 24
Rome Rippers Elite 2 2 0 30 35
Grow2pro Tigers 1 3 0 6 20
Baseball U NY 15u 1 3 0 12 22
Syracuse Jr. Chiefs 1 3 0 16 28
Upstate Chill 15u 1 3 0 18 32
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 16 33
Ontario Rebels 0 4 0 12 40
Burlington Bulls 0 4 0 5 45

Championship:  Elmira Jr Pioneers (Elmira, NY) defeated Acadeny Stars (Blasdell, NY) 5-3

 


 
Baseball HS

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Spartans Blue Elite 4 0 0 33 6
Team New Era 4 0 0 39 6
Clarence Red Devils 4 0 0 27 11
Stampede 3 0 1 15 4
Northeast Twins Scout Team 3 0 1 36 6
Upper Deck Baseball 3 1 0 24 4
Rochester Cougars Elite 3 1 0 36 11
Academy Stars 3 1 0 19 14
Northtown Tides 2 2 0 22 12
West Toronto Wildcats 16u 2 2 0 15 22
North Toronto As 16u 2 2 0 14 23
16u Ontario Terriers 2 2 0 24 24
Baseball U NY 16u Black 2 2 0 25 26
West Toronto 1 2 1 20 20
York Blue Jays 1 3 0 5 20
Baseball U NY 16u Orange 1 3 0 21 27
Team New Era 16U 1 3 0 6 31
Upstate Chill 16u 1 3 0 10 34
Eastside Powerhouse 0 3 1 6 13
Baseball U NY 15u Black 0 4 0 7 27
Lou Gehrig 0 4 0 10 29
Rochester Phillies 0 4 0 12 56

Championship:  Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 3-1

 

 

2014 Tournament Results


Baseball 10U
Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 41 7
Clarence Stampede 4 0 0 49 16
Aurora Turtles 2 1 1 39 27
West Seneca Wolverines 2 1 1 33 37
Perfect Practice Jr. Chiefs 10u 0 3 1 14 38
Anjo Bombers 0 3 1 17 48
Academy Stars 0 4 0 25 45

Championship:  Clarence Stampede (Clarence, NY) Defeated Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) 8-5

 


 
Baseball 11U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Niagara Nationals 4 0 0 35 5
Clarence Red Raiders 4 0 0 38 17
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 48 17
Titans 3 1 0 41 11
Lancaster Legends 3 1 0 37 15
Rochester Cougars Elite 2 2 0 19 17
Brampton Royals 2 2 0 31 22
Lewiston Predators 2 2 0 25 26
Academy Stars 2 2 0 34 34
Mississauga North Tigers 1 3 0 29 34
Mississauga Southwest Twins 1 3 0 14 39
Orchard Park Warriors 1 3 0 26 41
AnJo Bombers 1 3 0 27 42
Milton Mets 0 4 0 9 47
Spartans 0 4 0 8 54

Championship:  Niagara Nationals (Lockport, NY) Defeated Clarence Red Raiders (Clarence, NY) 9-3

 


 
Baseball 12U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Clarence Reds 4 0 0 43 1
Buffalo Braves 3 0 1 31 5
Titans Baseball 3 0 1 42 6
Academy Stars 3 1 0 32 9
NCCC Jr Thunderwolves 3 1 0 39 11
Grow 2 Pro Tigers 3 1 0 22 12
Upper Deck Dragons 3 1 0 44 14
Buffalo Rockpile Baseball 3 1 0 42 16
Erie Outlaws 3 1 0 36 20
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 40 21
Lou Gehrig Blue Iron Horse 2 2 0 13 28
Whitby Chiefs 1 1 2 17 21
Rochester Renegades 12u Blue 1 2 1 10 24
Scarborough Stingers 1 3 0 28 29
Perfect Practice Jr. Chiefs Cangemi 1 3 0 12 39
Waterloo Tigers 1 3 0 11 39
Brighton Jr. Barons 1 3 0 27 40
Upstate Chill 12u 1 3 0 16 43
7Hills Storm 1 3 0 15 43
Berea Braves 0 3 1 8 32
Ontario Prospects 0 4 0 4 35
Niagara Falls Falcons 0 4 0 5 49

Championship:  Buffalo Rockpile (Buffalo, NY) Defeated Titans Baseball (Williamsville, NY) 2-1

 


 
Baseball 13U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Oceanside Bulldogs 4 0 0 21 2
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 38 11
Academy Stars 4 0 0 34 14
Lancaster Red Lightning 3 1 0 27 6
Bobcats Baseball 3 1 0 28 10
Lou Gehrig Iron Horse Red 3 1 0 32 10
CNY Stars 3 1 0 31 13
Webster Warthogs 3 1 0 43 18
Clarence Red Devils 2 2 0 26 16
Buffalo Wings 2 2 0 21 18
Amherst Orange 2 2 0 26 20
Dawgs 2 2 0 26 23
Niagara Jr. Eagles 2 2 0 27 26
Titans 2 2 0 32 28
SJ Blizzards 2 2 0 37 32
AnJo Bombers 1 3 0 15 27
Perfect Practice Jr. Chiefs 13u 1 3 0 21 34
Northeast Academy Prospects 1 3 0 12 38
Southtowns Knights 13u 1 3 0 19 44
Clarence Black Devils 1 3 0 21 44
Erie Outlaws White 0 4 0 6 41
HM Hurricanes 13u Red 0 4 0 8 41
CNY Stars Blue 0 4 0 10 45

Championship:  Oceanside Bulldogs (Oceanside, NY) Defeated Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) 7-1

 


 
Baseball 14U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Academy Stars - Spear 4 0 0 44 8
Academy Stars 4 0 0 33 10
Southern Tier Thunder 4 0 0 42 10
Northtown Nationals 4 0 0 30 15
Lou Gehrig Iron Horses Red 3 1 0 42 12
Southtown Knights 3 1 0 32 18
Oshawa Legionaires 3 1 0 22 19
Easton Titans 2 1 1 24 13
Perfect Practice Jr. Chiefs Walker 2 1 1 22 19
Brampton MB 2 1 1 31 27
Upstate Chill 14u 2 2 0 30 11
Monroe County Bandits 2 2 0 20 13
Lou Gehrig Iron Horses Blue 2 2 0 18 22
Eastside Powerhouse U14 2 2 0 22 22
Amherst Panthers 2 2 0 21 24
Clarence Red Devils 2 2 0 23 26
Orchard Park Thunder 1 2 1 18 41
Wny Prospects 1 3 0 20 27
Team All American 1 3 0 31 33
Vaughan Vikings 0 4 0 7 24
Niagara Thunderwolves 14u 0 4 0 7 38
Waterloo Tigers U14 0 4 0 15 41
Team New Era Gold 0 4 0 23 52
Milton Millennium Mets 2000 0 4 0 4 56

Championship:  Academy Stars - Spear (Blasdell, NY) Defeated Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) 6-5

 


 
Baseball 15U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Niagara Jr Thunderwolves 4 0 0 17 3
Pittsburgh Prospects 4 0 0 19 5
Charlotte Stealth 4 0 0 41 16
Lou Gehrig Ironhorsemen Blue 4 0 0 40 20
Academy Stars 3 1 0 20 11
Clarence Red Devils 3 1 0 33 12
New Jersey Red Legs 3 1 0 13 15
Upstate Chill 15u 3 1 0 30 17
Upper Deck Baseball 3 1 0 37 18
Buffalo Stampede 2 2 0 15 15
Mavericks 2 2 0 20 16
Bombers Baseball 15u 2 2 0 28 21
East York Bulldogs 2 2 0 30 29
Team New Era Gold 1 2 1 23 25
Dirtbags Baseball 1 2 1 22 26
Michigan Pride 1 3 0 13 9
Lou Gehrig Iron Horses Red 1 3 0 9 12
Niagara Jr Eagles 1 3 0 13 21
Rochester Cougars Elite 15u 1 3 0 13 21
Nickel City 9 1 3 0 15 22
Shelby Chiefs 1 3 0 13 28
Vaughan Vikings 1 3 0 16 29
Ballston Bearcats 1 3 0 18 33
15u Braves 0 4 0 3 33
Whitby Chiefs 0 4 0 3 47

Championship:  Pittsburgh Prospects (Pittsburgh, PA) Defeated Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) 5-3

 


 
High School

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 31 5
Academy Stars 4 0 0 24 7
Niagara Jr Thunderwolves 4 0 0 36 11
Buffalo Braves 3 1 0 28 8
Lou Gehrig Reds 3 1 0 21 11
Toronto Mets Orange 3 1 0 21 14
Toronto Mets Blue 3 1 0 25 14
Brampton Royals 16U 3 1 0 27 15
West Toronto 16u 2 1 1 20 10
Titans 2 1 1 14 11
Wisconsin All-Stars 2 1 1 6 15
Full Circuit Power 2 2 0 20 9
Rochester Rage 2 2 0 26 13
Triple Crown Training 2 2 0 24 20
Fairport Raiders 2 2 0 28 21
West Toronto 1 1 2 14 17
Northtown Tides 1 2 1 12 17
Ontario Terriers 17u 1 3 0 13 15
Etobicoke Rangers 1 3 0 11 24
Sandlot Baseball 1 3 0 8 26
Ontario Terriers 16u 1 3 0 7 31
Eastside Powerhouse 16u 0 4 0 4 30
York Blue Jays 0 4 0 10 33
Rochester Phillies 0 4 0 9 36
Upstate Chill 16/17u 0 4 0 10 36

Championship:  Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) Defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 5-3

 

 

2013 Tournament Results


Baseball 10U
Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Niagara Nationals 4 0 0 48 7
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 70 10
Clarence Red Raiders 3 0 1 45 26
Mississauga North Tigers 3 1 0 47 30
Team New Era Blue 2 2 0 43 41
Brampton Royals 2 2 0 31 51
Academy Stars 1 2 1 32 49
Perfect Practice Jr Chiefs 10u 1 3 0 34 36
Titans 1 3 0 23 39
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 20 39
Spartans 1 3 0 26 44
CNY Major League Allstars 10u 0 4 0 14 61

Championship:  Niagara Nationals (Lockport, NY) Defeated Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) 11-3

 


 
Baseball 11U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 63 7
Buffalo Braves 3 0 1 44 11
Mentor Cardinals Black 3 0 1 47 17
Academy Stars 3 1 0 33 14
Buffalo Wings 3 1 0 37 21
Team New Era Blue 2 1 1 33 24
Brampton Royals 2 1 1 28 28
Pittsford Panthers-bowen 2 2 0 35 30
Titans Baseball 2 2 0 44 35
Rochester Renegades 2 2 0 23 36
Milton Mets 1 3 0 17 45
CNY Major League Allstars 11U Red 1 3 0 24 48
Mississauga Twins 0 4 0 12 45
CNY Major League Allstars 11U Blue 0 4 0 16 47
MNBA Tigers 0 4 0 7 55

Championship:  Buffalo Braves (Buffalo, NY) Defeated Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) 9-4

 


 
Baseball 12U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Titans Baseball 4 0 0 61 5
Dog Soldiers 4 Jesus Christ 4 0 0 57 14
Clarence Red Devils 4 0 0 56 16
Bobcats Baseball 4 0 0 63 23
Cny - Major League All-stars 3 0 1 26 13
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 38 22
Mississauga North Tigers 3 1 0 40 27
Lockport Diamond Dawgs 3 1 0 41 35
Nccc Thunderwolves 3 1 0 27 35
Baldwinsville Swarm 2 1 1 30 24
Hamilton Cardinals 2 2 0 39 26
Southtowns Knights 2 2 0 27 33
Syracuse - Zollo 2 2 0 29 34
Tigers Minor Peewee Tier 1 2 2 0 33 37
Academy Stars 2 2 0 40 45
Scarborough Stingers 1 3 0 21 21
North York Blues 1 3 0 25 32
Mathewson Mccarthy 1 3 0 32 35
Perfect Practice Jr Chiefs 12u 1 3 0 33 42
Strike Zone 2 1 3 0 5 43
Pittsford Panthers - Blue 1 3 0 28 45
Lockport Diamond Dawgs Blue 0 4 0 14 41
Peterborough Tigers 0 4 0 9 44
Orchard Park Bombers 0 4 0 12 49
Clarence Reds 0 4 0 19 64

Championship:  Bobcats Baseball (Rochester, NY) Defeated Clarence Red Devils (Clarence, NY) 7-5

 


 
Baseball 13U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Southern Tier Thunder 4 0 0 42 5
Lancaster Storm 4 0 0 26 6
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 43 14
Academy Stars 4 0 0 31 15
AOTR Junior Legends 4 0 0 37 17
Buffalo Wings 3 1 0 38 9
Titans Baseball 3 1 0 27 13
Team NC 3 1 0 49 15
Lou Gehrig Iron Horsemen 3 1 0 32 15
Jr. Chiefs Blue 13u 2 2 0 22 10
Orchard Park Thunder 2 2 0 23 22
Panthers Baseball Club 2 2 0 15 22
Perfect Practice Jr. Chiefs 2 2 0 23 23
WNY Prospects 2 2 0 16 25
Clarence Red Devils 2 2 0 25 27
Flood City Elite 1 3 0 14 15
Southtowns Knights 1 3 0 20 21
Major Peewee Brampton Braves 1 3 0 15 31
Spartans 1 3 0 14 36
CNY Stars 13u 1 3 0 18 43
Mizuno Braves 1 3 0 20 49
Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 0 4 0 4 28
Georgetown Eagles 0 4 0 10 37
Webster Warthogs 0 4 0 13 42
Mississauga Majors 0 4 0 11 48

Championship:  AOTR Junior Legends (Syracuse, NY) Defeated Lancaster Storm (Lancaster, NY) 8-0

 


 
Baseball 14U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Clarence Red Devils 4 0 0 41 1
Nickel City 9 4 0 0 26 9
Spartans Elite 4 0 0 53 20
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 42 9
Lou Gehrig Iron Horsemen Red 3 1 0 36 11
Diamond Pro Hurricanes 3 1 0 47 12
The Upper Deck 3 1 0 29 12
Academy Stars 3 1 0 32 16
Flood City Elite 3 1 0 32 16
Oakville As Minor Bantam Aaa 3 1 0 39 22
Rochester Cougars Elite 2 1 1 21 15
Whitby Chiefs 2 1 1 18 18
Sandlot 2 2 0 29 26
Orchard Park Braves 2 2 0 19 31
Burlington Bulls 1 2 1 25 19
Southern Tier Thunder 1 2 1 18 25
Webster Warthogs 1 3 0 14 22
Erie Outlaws Black 1 3 0 22 30
Etobicoke Rangers 1 3 0 11 33
Erie Outlaws 1 3 0 20 39
Rochester Rampage 1 3 0 12 57
Waterloo Tigers 0 4 0 9 28
Watertown Blizzards 0 4 0 10 42
1999 Milton Mets 0 4 0 9 49
MBNA Wildcats 1999 0 4 0 9 61

Championship:  Nickle City 9 (Buffalo, NY) Defeated Academy Stars (Blasdell, NY) 8-0

 


 
Baseball 15U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Charlotte Stealth 4 0 0 35 14
Niagara Thunderwolves 3 0 1 33 7
MAF Gators 3 0 1 30 9
Cougars Elite Baseball 3 0 1 27 10
Academy Stars 3 1 0 25 6
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 20 11
Rochester Rage 3 1 0 37 14
Whitby Chiefs 3 1 0 19 25
NY Bandits 2 1 1 11 14
Titans 2 2 0 20 11
Clarence Raiders 2 2 0 17 20
Lou Gehrig Reds 2 2 0 28 24
Vaughan Vikings 2 2 0 17 35
Brampton Royals 1 1 2 7 15
Guelph Royals 1 2 1 14 26
MC Stars 1 3 0 12 15
West Toronto Wildcats 1 3 0 11 19
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 18 25
Eastside Powerhouse 1 3 0 3 31
Buffalo Bulls 0 2 2 18 24
Northtown Tides 0 3 1 12 21
Etobicoke Rangers 0 4 0 11 23
Oakville As 0 4 0 8 34

Championship:  Charlotte Stealth (Charlotte, NC) Defeated Niagara Thunderwolves (Cambria, NY) 8-0

 


 
Baseball HS

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Academy Stars 4 0 0 31 5
Thunderwolves 4 0 0 31 6
Buffalo Braves 4 0 0 31 7
Clarence Renegades 3 1 0 27 10
Capital Region Warriors 3 1 0 19 12
Full Circuit Power 3 1 0 36 14
Twin Town Devil Cats 3 1 0 15 17
Ontario Terriers Blue 2 2 0 24 13
Jersey Shore Riptides 2 2 0 23 14
Ontario Terriers Gold 2 2 0 22 15
West Toronto 1 2 2 0 17 16
Mississauga Majors 2 2 0 9 17
Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 2 2 0 28 19
Niagara Junior Power 16U 1 2 1 16 11
Team New Era Gold 1 2 1 17 16
All American 1 2 1 15 17
Brampton Royals 16u 1 2 1 8 18
Brampton Royals 17u 1 2 1 23 23
West Toronto 17u 1 2 1 17 25
OP Thunder 1 2 1 12 26
Buffalo Round Trippers 1 2 1 24 39
Fairport Raiders 1 3 0 7 23
Markham Mariners 16u 0 2 2 12 28
York Blue Jays 0 4 0 7 42
Diamond Pro Hurricanes 0 4 0 4 42

Championship:  Academy Stars(Blasdell, NY) Defeated Niagara Thunderwolves (Cambria, NY) 9-1

 

 

2012 Tournament Results

Baseball 10U Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Clarence Red 4 0 0 56 8
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 63 19
Team New Era Blue 3 1 0 37 33
Titans Baseball 2 2 0 30 37
Rochester Cougars 2 2 0 25 25
Southtowns Knights 0 3 1 21 41
Kitchener Panthers 0 3 1 19 49
Rochester Renegades 0 4 0 19 58

Championship:  Clarence Red (Clarence, NY) Defeated Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) 8-7

 


 
Baseball 11U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 49 22
Mississauga North Tigers 3 0 1 35 22
Clarence Red Devils 3 1 0 45 24
Rochester Highlanders 2 2 0 26 23
Greece Thunder 2 2 0 32 27
Brampton Royals 2 2 0 33 37
West Seneca Wolverines 2 2 0 35 38
Ontario Prospects 1 2 1 29 38
Burlington Bulls 1 3 0 28 42
11u Titans 1 3 0 38 43
Academy Stars 1 3 0 24 45
Newmarket Hawks 1 3 0 33 46

Championship:  Clarence Red Devils (Clarence, NY) defeated Rochester Highlanders (Rochester, NY) 9-6

 


 
Baseball 12U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Academy Stars 4 0 0 41 11
Titans Baseball 4 0 0 47 14
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 46 11
Lake Erie Pirates Red 3 1 0 38 15
Huntingdon Redhawks 3 1 0 40 17
Clarence Red Devils 3 1 0 40 21
Orchard Park Thunder 3 1 0 27 24
Mississauga Majors 3 1 0 38 28
Webster Warthogs 2 1 1 44 30
Wny Prospects 2 2 0 29 16
Lakeshore Herd 1 2 1 35 29
Buffalo Wings Outlaws 1 3 0 18 36
Lawley Quakers 1 3 0 24 38
Newmarket Hawks 1 3 0 17 38
Buffalo Wings Red 1 3 0 28 44
North York Blues 1 3 0 17 45
Greece Warriors 1 3 0 26 55
Peterborough Tigers 0 4 0 17 51
Mississauga Southwest Twins 0 4 0 7 56

Championship:  Lake Erie Pirates Red (Erie, PA) Defealted Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) 11-3

 


 
Baseball 13U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
York Young Revolution 4 0 0 32 7
Lake Norman Wildcats 4 0 0 45 10
All American Blue 4 0 0 43 10
Clarence Red Devils 4 0 0 43 11
Nickel City 9 3 1 0 47 6
Titans Baseball 3 1 0 19 9
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 41 15
Southern Dutchess Lightning 13 3 1 0 52 17
Syracuse Jr. Chiefs 3 1 0 25 25
Wny Sting 2 2 0 18 21
Grand Island Vikings 2 2 0 24 22
Lou Gehrig Red Dogs 2 2 0 35 25
Team New Era Blue 2 2 0 17 33
Buffalo Wings Outlaws 1 3 0 25 21
Flood City Elite 13u 1 3 0 14 31
Keystone Nationals 1 3 0 20 32
Academy Stars 1 3 0 23 39
All American 1 3 0 14 42
Niagara Jr Purple Eagles 0 4 0 3 30
Baldwinsville Swarm 0 4 0 16 48
Brampton Braves 0 4 0 4 55
Ontario Prospects 0 4 0 8 59

Championship:  Lake Norman Wildcats (Mooresville, NC) defeated Nickle City 9 (Buffalo, NY) 11-2

 


 
Baseball 14U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Orchard Park Braves 4 0 0 31 6
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 51 9
Flood City Elite 14u 4 0 0 41 11
Lake Erie Bulldogs 4 0 0 30 17
Titans Baseball 3 0 1 33 12
All American 3 1 0 26 7
Team New Era Blue 3 1 0 46 23
Niagara Eagles 3 1 0 34 23
Erie Strike Zone 2 1 1 39 25
Rochester Cougars 2 1 1 40 33
NY Bandits 2 2 0 24 20
Rochester Rage 2 2 0 33 24
Waterloo Tigers 2 2 0 23 27
Matt Dryers Hurricanes 1 2 1 17 28
Mizuno Bandits 1 2 1 20 29
London Badgers 1 3 0 13 25
Northtown Tides 1 3 0 20 42
Syracuse Jr. Chiefs 1 3 0 12 43
Coxsackie Owlz 0 3 1 10 30
Clarence Red Devils 0 4 0 14 35
Kitchener Panthers 0 4 0 12 44
Academy Stars 0 4 0 27 48
Oakville As 0 4 0 16 51

Championship:  All American (Pittsburgh, PA) Defeated Lake Erie Bulldogs (Akron, OH) 4-2

 


 
Baseball 15U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Ann Arbor Hawks 4 0 0 38 11
Titans Baseball 3 0 1 16 7
Westerkirk Royals 3 1 0 28 11
Capital Region Warriors 3 1 0 39 12
Niagara Junior Power 3 1 0 22 12
Flood City Elite 15u 3 1 0 29 13
London Badgers 3 1 0 32 15
Fairport Raiders 3 1 0 27 16
Full Circuit Power 3 1 0 27 23
Niagara Eagles 3 1 0 26 23
Academy Stars 2 2 0 15 6
Buffalo Round Trippers 2 2 0 19 20
Orchard Park Thunder 2 2 0 26 22
All American 2 2 0 16 22
Lou Gehrig Iron Horsemen 2 2 0 27 24
Thunderwolves 2 2 0 25 28
Chartiers Valley Colts 1 2 1 16 12
Mel Ott 1 3 0 22 33
Scarborough Stingers 1 3 0 24 38
Team New Era Gold 1 3 0 33 39
North York Blues 0 4 0 4 36
Georgetown Eagles 0 4 0 10 38
Mississauga Majors 0 4 0 13 39
Pickering Red Sox 0 4 0 7 41

Championship:  Capital Region Warriors (Harrisburg, PA) defeated Westerkirk Royals (Oakville, ON) 9-4

 


 
Baseball High School

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
West Toronto 4 0 0 37 7
Chartiers Valley Colts 4 0 0 39 9
Ontario Terriers 16u 3 0 1 32 12
Orange County Bombers 3 0 1 25 12
Etobicoke Rangers 16u 3 0 1 25 20
Academy Stars 3 1 0 27 9
Field Generals 2 1 1 22 18
Syracuse Junior Chiefs 2 2 0 14 11
WNY Katz 2 2 0 16 22
Bullpen Titans 2 2 0 21 23
Cheektowaga Crush 2 2 0 24 33
Toronto Mets 1 2 1 12 14
Niagara Thunderwolves 16u 1 2 1 16 30
Rochester Express 1 3 0 15 12
Aurora Greenmen 1 3 0 12 16
All American 1 3 0 13 22
York Bluejays 1 3 0 13 24
Team New Era Gold 1 3 0 24 30
Southern Tier Stars 1 3 0 16 32
Soaring Eagles 1 3 0 11 37
Niagara Jr Purple Eagles 0 4 0 7 28

Championship:  Charters Valley Colts (Pittsburgh, PA) defeated Orange County Bombers (Newburg, NY) 3-0

 

 

2011 Tournament Results

Baseball 10U Win Loss Tie Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Orchard Park Thunder 3 1 0 57 16
Kingsbridge Knights 3 1 0 50 28
Mississauga North Tigers 3 1 0 55 28
Team New Era 3 1 0 46 32
Frozen Ropes Rochester 2 2 0 47 26
Brampton Royals 2 2 0 37 37
Hamilton Cardinals 0 4 0 27 70
Olean Oilers 0 4 0 2 84

Championship:  Kingsbridge Nights (Bronx, NY) Defeated Orchard Park Thunder(Orchard Park, NY) 15-5

 


 
Baseball 11U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Team New Era 4 0 0 65 22
Clarence Red Devils 4 0 0 53 24
A-turf Titans 3 1 0 36 17
Mathewson Mccarthy Bandits 3 1 0 52 27
Whitby Chiefs 2 2 0 36 44
Orchard Park Thunder 1 3 0 34 42
Southtowns Knights 1 3 0 27 43
Upstate Chill 11u 1 3 0 35 47
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 21 49
Kingsbridge Knights 0 4 0 13 57

Championship:  A-Turf Titans (Clarence, NY) Defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 12-9

 


 
Baseball 12U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
A-turf Titans 4 0 0 48 6
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 75 9
Bronx Bombers 4 0 0 39 24
Team New Era Niagara 3 1 0 43 19
MC Stars 3 1 0 31 25
Niagara Junior Purple Eagles 2 1 0 28 16
Buffalo Wings Black 2 1 1 34 25
Kingsbridge Knights 2 2 0 28 26
Lou Gehrig 2 2 0 33 28
Brampton Braves 2 2 0 29 42
Lawley Quakers 1 2 0 18 27
WNY Sting 1 2 0 15 30
Academy Stars 1 2 0 31 48
Waterloo Tigers 1 3 0 18 28
Team New Era Blue 1 3 0 37 32
Frozen Ropes Rochester 1 3 0 18 45
Ontario Prospects 0 2 1 14 29
Rochester Cougars 0 3 0 6 40
Ajax Spartans 0 4 0 29 75

Championship:  A-Turf Titans (Clarence, NY) Defeated Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) 13-1

 


 
Baseball 13U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
A-Turf Titans 4 0 0 42 9
New York Grays 4 0 0 49 13
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 49 13
Lou Gehrig Red 3 1 0 37 21
Rochester Cougars 3 1 0 35 29
NY Bandits 3 1 0 47 29
Erie Indians 3 1 0 51 35
Niagara Junior Purple Eagles 3 1 0 38 36
West End Outlaws 2 2 0 30 26
Orchard Park Braves 2 2 0 37 28
Vestal Bearcats 2 2 0 32 37
Clarence Red Devils 2 2 0 53 40
Clarence Bulldogs 1 3 0 35 33
Bville Express 1 3 0 19 36
Ontario Prospects 1 3 0 21 36
Team New Era Blue 1 3 0 22 36
Brampton Royals 1 3 0 17 42
Upstate Chill 13u 1 3 0 28 46
Buffalo Wild Wings 1 3 0 15 47
Mississauga Southwest TWins 0 4 0 13 42
Mizuno Bandits 13u Travel Team 0 4 0 8 44

Championship:  A-Turf Titans (Clarence, NY) Defeated Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) 12-4

 


 
Baseball 14U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Lou Gehrig Iron Horses 4 0 0 44 9
Hudson River Whalers 4 0 0 27 10
A-turf Titans 4 0 0 55 11
Westerkirk Royals 3 0 0 44 12
Bronx Bombers 2 0 0 23 1
Devilcats 3 1 0 37 17
Orchard Park Thunder 3 1 0 29 19
Academy Stars 2 1 0 17 18
Team New Era 3 1 0 49 25
Upstate Chill 14u 2 2 0 26 23
CNY Thunder Storm 2 2 0 25 26
Niagara Junior Power 1 1 0 19 15
NY Bandits 14u 1 2 1 26 28
Lockport Cougars 0 1 1 12 23
Team Mizuno MCI 1 3 0 20 30
Mississauga Majors 1 3 0 24 40
Ontario Prospects 0 3 0 9 35
Waterloo Tigers 0 3 0 8 37
West Toronto Wildcats 0 4 0 16 44
Team New Era Niagara 0 4 0 5 45
Ridgers 0 4 0 3 50

Championship:  A-Turf Titans (Clarence, NY) Defeated Lou Gehrig Ironhorses (Amherst, NY) 11-1

 


 
Baseball 15U

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
CV Colts 4 0 0 48 11
Rochester Express 4 0 0 42 14
NJPE 2 0 1 22 16
Cheektowaga Crush 3 1 0 27 11
Triple CiTies Triplets 3 1 0 23 12
Flood City Elite Gold 3 1 0 26 12
Steve's Sports 3 1 0 39 19
Hit and Run Highlanders 3 1 0 31 21
A-turf Titans 3 1 0 32 21
Northeast Titans Baseball 3 1 0 42 22
Kingsbridge Knights 3 1 0 34 28
Mid Hudson Tigers 2 1 0 22 15
Upstate Chill 15u 2 1 0 20 18
Team New Era 2 1 0 33 18
CNY Swarm 2 2 0 27 22
Fairport Raiders 2 2 0 27 28
Mississauga Southwest TWins 1 2 0 10 25
St. Marys Trojans 1 2 1 12 12
Amherst Mustangs 1 2 1 24 30
Flood City Elite Navy 1 2 1 34 31
Clarence Red Devils 1 3 0 13 25
Cayuga Heat 1 3 0 22 32
Coach Tonys 1 3 0 16 34
Greater Binghamton RBI 1 3 0 30 34
High Heat 1 3 0 29 38
Jamestown World Series Team 1 3 0 18 49
Orchard Park Thunder 0 2 1 13 22
Niagara Current 0 3 1 19 39
Devil Cats 0 4 0 13 42
Stallions Baseball CNY 0 4 0 4 51

Championship:  CV Colts (Pittsburgh, PA) Defeated Steve's Sports (Cleveland, OH) 2-1

 


 
Baseball HS

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie
Runs
Scored
Runs
Allowed
Steel City Select 4 0 0 36 3
Toronto Mets 4 0 0 35 10
Rhode Island Gators 4 0 0 27 12
Ontario Terriers 16u 4 0 0 46 21
OIBA Prospects 3 0 1 25 14
Southern Tier Stars 3 1 0 47 13
Southern Dutchess Lightning 3 1 0 30 18
Team New Era 3 1 0 46 28
Team Verdero 3 1 0 45 30
CNY Thunder Nationals 2 1 1 26 17
Academy Stars 2 1 1 43 23
Ontario Prospects 18u Black 2 2 0 29 13
A-turf Titans 2 2 0 33 20
CT Titans 2 2 0 35 21
CNY Thunder Americans 2 2 0 24 28
Celtic Knights 2 2 0 41 28
Syracuse Junior Chiefs 2 2 0 33 37
Ontario Prospects 16u 1 2 1 28 34
Salt Point Highlanders 1 3 0 16 26
Burlington Double Blues 1 3 0 17 31
Ontario Prospects 18u Red 1 3 0 16 34
Orange County Warriors 1 3 0 16 34
Lewiston Knights 1 3 0 22 35
HBQVB Orioles 1 3 0 21 41
Vaughan Vikings 17u 1 3 0 18 44
York Pioneers 1 3 0 29 46
Atlantic Baseball Club Mariner 1 3 0 28 50
Amherst Vipers 1 3 0 27 55
Highland Hornets U16 0 4 0 8 41
Wildcats 18u 0 4 0 2 42

Championship:  Rhode Island Gators (Providence, RI) Defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 7-4

 

 

2010 Tournament Results


 
11U Division

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Buffalo Wings 3 1 0 31 19
Georgetown Eagles 3 1 0 28 21
Team New Era Pittsburgh 3 1 0 42 21
Niagara Falls Rebels 3 1 0 41 28
Team New Era Blue 3 1 0 31 28
Aurora Green 2 1 1 42 30
Lou Gehrig Red Dogs 2 2 0 26 24
Webster Warthogs 2 2 0 30 27
Team New Era Gold 1 2 1 30 32
Mississauga North Tigers 1 3 0 26 51
South Coast Shamrocks 0 4 0 18 37
Bullettproof Baseball Academy 0 4 0 16 43

Championship:  Buffalo Wings (Buffalo, NY) Defeated Aurora Green (Aurora, OH) 5-4

 


 
12U Division

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 47 7
A-Turf Titans 4 0 0 50 7
Delaware Sabres Gold 4 0 0 49 13
Orchard Park Black Sox 3 1 0 31 19
Whitby Chiefs 3 1 0 39 23
NY Bandits 3 1 0 49 25
Buffalo Wings Red 3 1 0 29 27
Buffalo Wings Black 3 1 0 37 33
Team New Era Blue 1 2 1 32 36
East York Bull Dogs 1 3 0 22 29
Barrie Red Sox 1 3 0 8 32
Americas Gamers 1 3 0 23 35
Team Mizuno 1 3 0 16 36
Ontario Prospects 1 3 0 26 37
North York Blues 1 3 0 22 40
Olean Oilers 1 3 0 15 41
Rochester Cougars 0 3 1 19 33
Team New Era Welland 0 4 0 7 48

Championship:  Team New Era (Depew, NY) defeated A-Turf Titans (Williamsville, NY) 11-9
 


 
13U Division

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
South Coast Shamrocks Gold 4 0 0 29 4
A-Turf Titans 4 0 0 48 5
ITZ Thunder 4 0 0 37 11
Delaware Sabres Blue 4 0 0 41 12
Victor Attack 3 1 0 44 18
Clarence Renegades 3 1 0 18 20
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 37 24
Orchard Park Thunder 3 1 0 35 27
Delaware Sabres Gold 2 2 0 14 12
Lockport Cougars 2 2 0 14 21
Niiagara Falls Rebels 2 2 0 27 33
NY Bandits 2 2 0 43 35
Niagara Junior Power 1 3 0 16 13
Cayuga Heat 1 3 0 30 24
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 15 28
Team New Era Blue 1 3 0 28 32
Cen Penn Dawgs 0 4 0 0 28
Mississauga Majors 0 4 0 9 47
South Coast Shamrocks Blue 0 4 0 9 59
Ontario Prospects 0 4 0 19 60

Championship:  Delaware Sabres Blue (Wilmington, DE) Defeated A-Turf Titans (Williamsville, NY) 6-4

 


 
14U Division

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Coach Tonys 4 0 0 46 9
Cheektowaga Crush 4 0 0 41 13
Amherst Mustangs 3 0 1 23 15
A-Turf Titans 3 1 0 19 11
96 Express 3 1 0 25 16
Long Island Braves 3 1 0 35 16
Team New Era 3 1 0 25 16
Mentor Cardinals Black 2 1 1 21 29
Greater Binghamton RBI 2 2 0 23 18
Orange County Warriors 2 2 0 36 18
Ontario Prospects 2 2 0 29 23
Orchard Park Thunder 2 2 0 20 26
Bobcats Baseball 1 2 1 27 26
MLI Phantoms 1 3 0 16 26
London Badgers 1 3 0 14 36
MSBA Twins 1 3 0 14 36
North York Blues 1 3 0 29 41
Oakville As AAA 14U 0 3 1 23 39
Howlett Hill Wildcats 0 4 0 12 40
South Coast Shamrocks 0 4 0 20 44

Championship:  Coach Tony's (Rochester, NY) Defeated 96 Express (Victor, NY) 9-1
 


 
15U Division

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Whitby Chiefs Bantam AAA 4 0 0 48 9
Team New Era 4 0 0 40 13
Bullpen Titan Baseball 4 0 0 39 18
Delaware Sabres 3 1 0 33 10
Southtowns Knights 3 1 0 39 14
BWP Bats 3 1 0 45 15
Steel City Slammers 3 1 0 23 19
Dayton Classics 15u 3 1 0 47 20
Academy Stars 3 1 0 29 22
South Coast Shamrocks 3 1 0 39 29
Orange County Warriors 2 2 0 29 15
Traps Sports 2 2 0 19 21
NYCD Knights 2 2 0 34 22
Gaffer Baseball 2 2 0 17 24
Southern Tier Stars 2 2 0 24 30
A-Turf Titans 2 2 0 43 31
North York Blues 2 2 0 27 31
Apalachin Yankees 2 2 0 33 36
Team Full Ride 2 2 0 46 55
Militia 1 3 0 12 33
Mississauga North Tigers 1 3 0 12 33
Etobicoke Rangers 1 3 0 34 40
Vaughan Vikings 1 3 0 27 54
WNY Katz 1 3 0 37 55
Mississauga Majors 0 4 0 19 37
Burlington Bulls AAA 0 4 0 14 43
Clarence Red Devils 0 4 0 3 43
Toronto Central Twins 0 4 0 8 48

Championship: Bullpen Titans (Northeast, PA) Defeated Dayton Classics (Dayton, OH) 4-1


 
High School Division

 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Team New Era 4 0 0 45 7
WNY Katz 4 0 0 30 7
Connecticut Titans 4 0 0 32 12
NY Capital District Knights 4 0 0 38 14
Toronto Mets 16u 3 1 0 31 9
Amherst Bushdogs 3 1 0 36 17
Cuyahoga Riverdogs 3 1 0 34 19
Ontario Prospects 3 1 0 32 24
South Cheektowaga Thunder 3 1 0 25 25
CNY Thunder Americans 3 1 0 39 28
Coxsackie Bats 2 2 0 16 16
Revolution 2 2 0 37 18
Ontario Prospects 16U 2 2 0 21 20
Etobioke Rangers II 2 2 0 29 22
4 Love Of The Game 2 2 0 16 23
Team Adpro Sports 2 2 0 21 23
Terriers Baseball 2 2 0 16 26
Delaware Sabres 2 2 0 24 29
River City Hawks 2 2 0 28 29
College Select 1 2 1 23 22
North York Blues 1 2 1 14 32
OIBA Prospects Diablos 1 3 0 21 24
Lou Gehrig Outlaws 1 3 0 26 29
Brampton Royals 1 3 0 20 35
Vaughan Vikings 0 4 0 9 28
York Pioneers 0 4 0 20 36
CNY Thunder Chiefs 0 4 0 11 40
Buffalo Junior Bisons 0 4 0 7 44
West Toronto Wildcats 16U 0 4 0 1 44

Championship: Team New Era (Depew, NY) Defeated WNY Katz (Williamsville, NY)  10-4

 


 

2009 Tournament Results

11U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Revolution 11U Red 3 0 0 35 7
Team New Era 3 0 0 44 9
Mississauga North Tigers 3 1 0 34 19
Buffalo Wings Black 3 1 0 28 20
Buffalo Wings Red 3 1 0 31 33
Vaughan Vikings 2 2 0 33 24
California Grays 2 2 0 29 26
Georgetown Eagles 2 2 0 24 35
Team Mizuno USA 1 3 0 32 28
Scarborough Stingers 0 3 0 11 28
Fredonia Storm 0 3 0 3 44
White Caps 0 4 0 16 47

Championship:  Team New Era (Depew, NY) Defeated Revolution Baseball (Trafford, PA)  5-1

 

12U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
North Coast Stars 4 0 0 37 13
NY Bandits 4 0 0 39 25
Clarence Renegades 3 1 0 39 22
Warren Dragons 3 1 0 43 23
Youth Service Broncos 12 U 3 1 0 51 23
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 35 24
Sandlot Grays 2 2 0 41 19
Niagara Falls Rebels 2 2 0 37 30
Lancaster-Depew 2 2 0 33 32
Olean Oilers 2 2 0 29 36
Niagara Junior Power 1 2 1 28 40
Mel Ott 1 2 1 40 42
Whitby Chiefs 1 3 0 15 31
Lockport Cougars 1 3 0 20 36
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 19 38
Ontario Prospects 12U 1 3 0 20 43
Team New Era Blue 1 3 0 34 51
Fairport Red Rage 0 4 0 21 53

Champtionship:  North Coast Stars (Rochester, NY) Defeated Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) 12-7

 

13U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Team Mizuno USA 3 0 0 21 4
Monroe Mustangs 3 0 0 13 7
Orange County Warriors 3 0 0 29 7
RBI 3 0 0 40 12
Charlotte Stealth 3 1 0 35 15
Tigers Sports Club 2 0 0 17 3
Team New Era 2 1 0 24 8
Georgetown Eagles 2 1 0 26 17
Lancaster 2 1 0 19 20
Amherst Mustangs 2 2 0 25 25
CNY Baseball Club 1 1 0 9 4
Vaughan Vikings 1 1 0 20 19
Cheektowaga Crush 1 1 1 22 29
Orchard Park Thunder 1 2 0 10 10
Upstate Chill 1 2 0 16 13
Southern Tier Stars 1 2 0 16 15
Lewiston Lancers 13u 1 2 0 13 16
South Coast Shamrocks 1 2 0 15 16
Southtowns Knights 1 2 0 9 24
North Colonie Padres 1 2 0 10 25
Bullett Proof Allstars 0 3 0 13 28
Bobcats Baseball Club 0 3 0 10 40
Mississauga Twins Blue 0 3 0 5 43
Burlington Bulls 0 3 1 11 28

Championship:  Georgetown Eagles (Georgetown, ON) Defeated Monroe Mustangs (Monroe, NY)  7-3

 

14U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Southtowns Knights 4 0 0 49 19
Apalachin Yankees 3 0 1 45 20
Charlotte Stealth 3 1 0 43 10
Dutchess Bulldogs 3 1 0 35 12
Team New Era 3 1 0 39 16
A-Turf Titans 3 1 0 23 18
Clarence Red Devils 14U 3 1 0 28 19
Humnbirds 3 1 0 33 22
WNY Katz 3 1 0 37 22
Richmond Hill Phoenix 3 1 0 22 24
South Coast Shamrocks 2 1 1 37 18
Team Mizuno USA 2 2 0 29 18
CNY Thunder - Storm 2 2 0 23 21
Westerkirk Royals 2 2 0 22 21
Westchester County Clippers 2 2 0 30 24
Chagrin Valley Vipers 1 2 1 14 30
Bullett Proof Allstars 1 3 0 21 23
Revolution 14U Red 1 3 0 28 28
Scarborough Stingers 1 3 0 14 34
Howlett Hill Wildcats 1 3 0 13 36
Georgetown Eagles 0 3 1 18 35
West Toronto Wildcats 0 4 0 4 33
North Toronto As 0 4 0 5 56
Pickering Red Sox 0 4 0 6 59

Championship:  Charlotte Stealth (Charlotte, NC) Defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 11-1

 

15U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Ancaster Cardinals 4 0 0 43 18
Team New Era 3 0 0 26 2
Connecticut Titans 3 0 0 33 10
WNY Katz 3 0 0 28 15
London Badgers 3 0 1 26 14
Academy Stars 3 1 0 22 20
NY Capital District Knights 2 0 0 26 5
Southern Dutchess Lightning 2 0 0 22 10
West Toronto Wildcats 2 0 0 18 11
Orchard Park Quakers 2 1 0 18 8
Lewiston Lancers 2 1 0 22 14
Georgetown Eagles 2 1 0 26 15
Mississauga Majors 2 1 0 24 15
Oakville As 2 1 0 24 16
Devilcats 2 1 0 29 19
Baseball Plus Nine 2 2 0 24 31
Ontario Prospects 15U 1 2 0 11 11
North York Blues 1 2 0 8 16
Orange County Warriors 1 2 0 18 21
Pickering Red Sox 1 2 0 21 25
Ottawa Knights 15u 1 2 0 21 27
Gaffer Baseball 1 3 0 14 21
Baseball Plus Nine 14u 1 3 0 12 31
Scarborough Stingers 0 2 0 5 20
Vaughan Vikings 0 2 1 23 27
Long Island Baymen 0 3 0 15 27
Clarence Red Devils 0 3 0 9 31
Revolution 15U 0 3 0 7 32
Tonawanda Desperados 0 3 0 8 32
Whitby Chiefs 0 3 0 12 37

Championship:  NY Capital District Knights (Guilderland, NY) Defeated Southern Duchess Lightning (Fishkill, NY)  2-0
 

 

High School Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Chardon Blizzard 4 0 0 41 7
Ontario Prospects Black 4 0 0 34 7
CNY Thunder - Nationals 4 0 0 57 14
Michigan Elite Rivermen (17U) 4 0 0 34 16
Team New Era 3 0 1 29 16
Pro Swing Pride 3 1 0 30 11
Clifton Park Yankees 3 1 0 33 13
Mississauga North Tigers 3 1 0 31 20
Upstate Vipers 3 1 0 27 29
Amherst Bushdogs 2 0 2 35 5
Etobicoke Rangers 16U 2 1 1 24 17
Inter County Terriers 16U 2 1 1 26 23
North Country Athletics 2 2 0 24 12
WNY Katz 2 2 0 19 17
Bullett Proof Prospects 2 2 0 21 21
Bel Air Braves 2 2 0 23 22
Team NY Cardinals 2 2 0 30 24
All American Baseball 2 2 0 35 26
Ontario Prospects Red 2 2 0 29 35
Southern Tier Stars 1 2 1 17 23
Clarence Big Red 1 3 0 13 29
Burlington Bulls 1 3 0 15 30
Bullett Proof Allstars 1 3 0 21 31
Lockport Stars 1 3 0 17 42
All American Baseball Blue 0 3 1 9 31
Detroit Metro Stars 0 3 1 8 31
Buffalo Jr Bisons 0 4 0 13 43
Barons Baseball 0 4 0 12 45
4 Love Of The Game 0 4 0 20 49
OIBA Prospects 0 4 0 13 51

Championship:  Team New Era (Depew, NY) Defeated Chardon Blizzard (Chardon, OH) 7-5.

 

2008 Tournament Results
11U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Niagara Rebels 4 0 0 51 19
Team New Era 3 0 1 48 17
Frozen Ropes of Rochester 3 1 0 29 18
Cayuga Heat 2 1 1 28 19
Olney Pirates 2 1 1 36 28
North York Blues 2 1 1 31 38
Amherst Panthers 2 2 0 22 27
WNY Diamond Dogs 2 2 0 30 34
Oakville As 2 2 0 25 36
Clarence Renegades 1 3 0 14 32
Lou Gehrig Red 1 3 0 17 33
Amherst Angels 1 3 0 33 35
Oakville Allstars 1 3 0 24 36
Lake County Outlaws 0 4 0 21 37
 
Championship:  Team New Era (Depew, NY) Defeated Niagara Falls Rebels (Niagara Falls, NY)  5-2

 

12U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Revolution Baseball 4 0 0 58 6
York Young Revolution 4 0 0 51 13
Lou Gehrig Ironhorses 4 0 0 39 18
Team New Era 3 1 0 26 8
Toms River Raiders 3 1 0 34 16
Buffalo Wings 3 1 0 46 20
Sayville Cardinals 3 1 0 29 26
Monroe Crusaders 2 2 0 23 20
Lewiston Lancers 2 2 0 28 22
Youth Service Broncos 2 2 0 18 24
Olean Oilers 2 2 0 17 25
Southern Tier STARS 2 2 0 23 27
Markham Mariners 2 2 0 33 31
Oakville As 1 2 1 21 32
Brampton Royals 1 3 0 28 29
Newmarket Hawks 1 3 0 11 29
East York Bulldogs 1 3 0 16 32
North York Blues 1 3 0 16 40
Bullett Proof Allstars 0 3 1 12 40
Vaughan Vikings 0 4 0 12 49
Hamilton Cardinals 0 4 0 18 52

Championship: Revolution Baseball (Trafford, PA) Defeated York Young Revolution (York, PA) 7-1

 

13U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Southtowns Knights 4 0 0 42 7
Team New Era Gold 3 1 0 31 11
A-Turf Titans 3 1 0 21 11
Revolution Baseball 3 1 0 28 18
Appalachain Yankees 3 1 0 28 26
South Brunswick Vikings 3 1 0 32 27
Concord Quarry Dogs 2 1 1 34 19
Hilliard Panthers 2 1 1 45 21
Southern Dutchess Bulldog 2 2 0 26 20
Academy Stars 2 2 0 22 29
Cy Young Fly Boys 2 2 0 25 29
WNY KATZ 1 3 0 20 29
Buffalo Wings 1 3 0 14 44
Bullett Proof Allstars 0 4 0 14 33
Markham Mariners 0 4 0 8 34
Team New Era Blue 0 4 0 9 41

Championship: Southtowns Knights (West Seneca, NY) Defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 8-0

 

14U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 43 12
Lewiston Lancers 4 0 0 40 13
Team New Era Blue 4 0 0 38 13
Orchard Park 4 0 0 66 31
Pittsford Panthers 3 1 0 30 11
Scarborough Stingers 2 1 1 25 14
Humnbirds 2 1 1 17 21
Hamilton Cardinals 2 2 0 25 22
Westerkirk Royals 2 2 0 10 26
Keystone Nationals 2 2 0 39 27
WNY KATZ 2 2 0 25 31
Ontario Prospects 2 2 0 33 37
Northeast Titans 2 2 0 39 41
Clarence Red Devils 1 2 1 25 31
Baseball Plus 9 1 2 1 25 43
Team Niagara 1 3 0 19 36
Lakeview 0 4 0 7 30
Grand Island 0 4 0 19 35
London Badgers 0 4 0 21 42
VBC Thunder 0 4 0 15 45

Championship: Team New Era Gold (Depew, NY) Defeated Lewiston Lancers (Lewiston, NY) 10-4

 

15U Division
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 4 0 0 41 8
Indiana Flame 4 0 0 37 13
Clarence Big Red 3 0 1 30 16
Altoona Curve Juniors 3 1 0 32 12
WNY KATZ 3 1 0 26 14
South Troy Dodgers 3 1 0 29 19
Scorpions Baseball Club 3 1 0 27 24
Bel Air Braves 3 1 0 41 26
Boys of Summer 3 1 0 48 27
Upstate Vipers 2 0 1 11 9
Pickerington Baseball 2 1 0 23 16
Keystone Nationals 2 1 0 38 17
Scarbourgh Stingers 2 1 1 31 20
Sandusky Travelers 2 2 0 37 11
PB Baseball 2 2 0 16 19
Team New Era Gold 2 2 0 23 19
Erie Roadrunners 2 2 0 28 30
Mississauga North Tigers 2 2 0 16 33
Aurora Jays 1 2 1 21 33
Blue Wave 1 3 0 12 19
Warthog Baseball Club 1 3 0 16 20
Ajax Spartans 1 3 0 15 22
GBS DevilCats Blue 1 3 0 28 27
Cincinnati Bulldogs 1 3 0 18 36
Detroit Metro Stars 1 3 0 12 36
Lancaster Thunderhawks 0 3 0 3 36
Triboro Vikings 0 4 0 9 36
Niagara Falls Falcons 0 4 0 9 38
Oakville As 0 4 0 10 51

Championship: Indiana Flame (Winona Lake, IN) Defeated Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs (Pittsburgh, PA) 16-2

 

High School Showcase
 
Win

 
Loss

 
Tie

 
Runs

Runs
Allowed
Ontario Prospects 4 0 0 37 3
Team New Era Gold 4 0 0 34 4
Etobicoke Rangers 18U 4 0 0 38 11
Toronto Cardinals BB 4 0 0 44 13
Hitters Baseball 3 0 1 22 8
Pro Swing Pride 3 0 1 25 10
Niagara Falls Falcons 3 0 1 35 12
Motor City Pride 3 0 1 30 12
Bullett Proof Prospects 3 1 0 35 14
Revolution Baseball 18U-2 3 1 0 29 17
Inter County Terriers 3 1 0 35 23
Buffalo Wings 2 2 0 24 16
Revolution Baseball 18U-1 2 2 0 35 21
Toronto Mets 2 2 0 13 23
Revolution Baseball 15U 2 2 0 22 25
Bullett Proof 16U 2 2 0 28 27
York Pioneers 1 3 0 13 32
Ontario Tigers 1 3 0 14 35
York County Cardinals 1 3 0 15 38
Ontario Prospects 17U 1 3 0 23 41
Southern Tier STARS 1 3 0 23 48
Pickering Red Sox 0 4 0 13 19
The Macks 0 4 0 11 30
Burlington Bulls 0 4 0 23 33
Etobicoke Rangers 16U 0 4 0 19 39
Oakville As 0 4 0 10 42
Mississauga Majors Grey 0 4 0 5 59

Championship:  Hitters Baseball (Racine, WI) Defeated Team New Era (Depew, NY) 11-3